Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan

2015 Austin Lake Results

 

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st 2576 Paul Krutty Uli Gollwitzer 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 129 Dave Stiemsma Spencer Gillette 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 15.0 10.0
3rd 2359 Colin Coliban   3.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
4th 312 Jim Egerdal Kara (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 20.0 16.0


Low Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st F17 129 Andy Kursch   66.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNS) 9.0 5.0
2nd Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glenn Brian 63 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
3rd A Class Cat 193 Ron Balzer   64.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 20.0 16.0


Portsmouth A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Hobie 16 01 Jerry Mahoney Lori Mahoney 76 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 16.0 7.0
2nd Hobie 16 91402 Win Larsen Nick Larsen 76 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Hobie 16-solo 98724 Bruce Williams   73.7 1.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 21.0 12.0
4th Nacra 5.2 (1 up) 898 Cesar Santana   69.9 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 31.0 24.0
5th Hobie 16-solo 02 Andy Lenczycki   73.7 4.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 36.0 27.0
6th Hobie 16 87008 Jim Kuk Kathy Kuk 76 6.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 43.0 34.0
7th Nacra 18sq 222 Jesse Ward   67.2 5.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 44.0 35.0
8th Hobie 16 113545 Doug Brown   76 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 54.0 45.0


Portsmouth B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Hobie 18 10426 Austin Lee Everette Meert 71.4 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Hobie 18 33 Matt Hunt Amber 71.4 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 18.0
3rd Hobie 16-solo 13188 James Derck   73.7 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 26.0 18.0
4th Hobie 16 80460 Jayne Angeli Faith Akert 76 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 28.0 20.0
5th Hobie 16-solo 20441 RJ Bergenzer   73.7 3.0 7.0 1.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 35.0 27.0
6th Hobie 16-solo 27 Dan Troup   73.7 4.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 38.0 30.0
7th Hobie 18SX 1379 Ron Kramer Scott Alwine 71 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 38.0 30.0


Weta Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st 622 Mike Garam 78.5 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 910 Tim Wieringa 78.5 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 624 Tiffany Alponat 78.5 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNF 17.0 13.0
4th 18 Michael Boks 78.5 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 21.0 17.0


R1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18   F18 2576   Paul Krutty Uli Gollwitzer 65.4 1:05:22 1:39:57 1.0
2 F18   F18 129   Dave Stiemsma Spencer Gillette 65.4 1:08:01 1:44:00 2.0
3 F18   F18 2359   Colin Coliban   65.4 1:13:57 1:53:04 3.0
4 F18   F18 312   Jim Egerdal Kara 65.4 1:23:23 2:07:30 4.0

R2 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18   F18 129   Dave Stiemsma Spencer Gillette 65.4 0:25:28 0:38:56 1.0
2 F18   F18 2576   Paul Krutty Uli Gollwitzer 65.4 0:25:38 0:39:12 2.0
3 F18   F18 312   Jim Egerdal Kara 65.4 0:27:53 0:42:38 3.0
4 F18   F18 2359   Colin Coliban   65.4 0:29:16 0:44:45 4.0

R3 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18   F18 2576   Paul Krutty Uli Gollwitzer 65.4 0:31:44 0:48:31 1.0
2 F18   F18 312   Jim Egerdal Kara 65.4 0:32:28 0:49:39 2.0
3 F18   F18 129   Dave Stiemsma Spencer Gillette 65.4 0:34:41 0:53:02 3.0
4 F18   F18 2359   Colin Coliban   65.4 DNF   4.0

R4 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18   F18 2576   Paul Krutty Uli Gollwitzer 61.3 0:19:24 0:31:39 1.0
2 F18   F18 129   Dave Stiemsma Spencer Gillette 61.3 0:21:37 0:35:16 2.0
3 F18   F18 2359   Colin Coliban   61.3 0:23:18 0:38:01 3.0
4 F18   F18 312   Jim Egerdal Kara 61.3 DNF   4.0

R5 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18   F18 2576   Paul Krutty Uli Gollwitzer 61.3 0:17:56 0:29:15 1.0
2 F18   F18 129   Dave Stiemsma Spencer Gillette 61.3 0:19:02 0:31:03 2.0
3 F18   F18 2359   Colin Coliban   61.3 0:24:10 0:39:25 3.0
4 F18   F18 312   Jim Egerdal Kara 61.3 DNF   4.0

R6 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18   F18 2576   Paul Krutty Uli Gollwitzer 61.3 0:18:31 0:30:12 1.0
2 F18   F18 2359   Colin Coliban   61.3 0:24:14 0:39:32 2.0
3 F18   F18 312   Jim Egerdal Kara 61.3 DNF   3.0
4 F18   F18 129   Dave Stiemsma Spencer Gillette 61.3 DNS   5.0

R1 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth   F17 129 CRAM Andy Kursch   69 1:19:37 1:55:23 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth   A Class Cat 193 CRAM Ron Balzer   68.8 1:43:36 2:30:35 2.0
3 Low Portsmouth   Formula 16 spi 205 CRAM Jeff Glenn Brian 66 DNF   3.0

R2 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth   F17 129 CRAM Andy Kursch   69 0:27:20 0:39:37 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth   Formula 16 spi 205 CRAM Jeff Glenn Brian 66 0:28:52 0:43:44 2.0
3 Low Portsmouth   A Class Cat 193 CRAM Ron Balzer   68.8 0:39:43 0:57:44 3.0

R3 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth   F17 129 CRAM Andy Kursch   69 0:31:50 0:46:08 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth   Formula 16 spi 205 CRAM Jeff Glenn Brian 66 0:41:08 1:02:19 2.0
3 Low Portsmouth   A Class Cat 193 CRAM Ron Balzer   68.8 0:50:06 1:12:49 3.0

R4 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth   F17 129 CRAM Andy Kursch   66.6 0:21:04 0:31:38 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth   Formula 16 spi 205 CRAM Jeff Glenn Brian 61.9 0:21:57 0:35:28 2.0
3 Low Portsmouth   A Class Cat 193 CRAM Ron Balzer   63.8 DNS   4.0

R5 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth   F17 129 CRAM Andy Kursch   66.6 0:22:04 0:33:08 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth   Formula 16 spi 205 CRAM Jeff Glenn Brian 61.9 0:21:25 0:34:36 2.0
3 Low Portsmouth   A Class Cat 193 CRAM Ron Balzer   63.8 DNS   4.0

R6 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth   Formula 16 spi 205 CRAM Jeff Glenn Brian 61.9 0:21:53 0:35:21 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth   F17 129 CRAM Andy Kursch   66.6 DNS   4.0
2 Low Portsmouth   A Class Cat 193 CRAM Ron Balzer   63.8 DNS   4.0

R1 - Portsmouth A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 98724   Bruce Williams   73.7 1:18:57 1:47:07 1.0
2 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 01   Jerry Mahoney Lori Mahoney 76 1:22:44 1:48:52 2.0
3 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 91402   Win Larsen Nick Larsen 76 1:24:28 1:51:08 3.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 02   Andy Lenczycki   73.7 1:22:10 1:51:29 4.0
5 Portsmouth A   Nacra 18sq 222   Jesse Ward   67.2 1:17:07 1:54:45 5.0
6 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 87008   Jim Kuk Kathy Kuk 76 1:33:08 2:02:33 6.0
7 Portsmouth A   Nacra 5.2 (1 up) 898   Cesar Santana   69.9 1:26:56 2:04:22 7.0
8 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 113545   Doug Brown   76 DNS   9.0

R2 - Portsmouth A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 01   Jerry Mahoney Lori Mahoney 76 0:26:27 0:34:48 1.0
2 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 98724   Bruce Williams   73.7 0:27:18 0:37:03 2.0
3 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 91402   Win Larsen Nick Larsen 76 0:30:17 0:39:51 3.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 02   Andy Lenczycki   73.7 0:29:42 0:40:18 4.0
5 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 87008   Jim Kuk Kathy Kuk 76 0:30:42 0:40:24 5.0
6 Portsmouth A   Nacra 18sq 222   Jesse Ward   67.2 0:29:54 0:44:30 6.0
7 Portsmouth A   Nacra 5.2 (1 up) 898   Cesar Santana   69.9 0:32:24 0:46:21 7.0
8 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 113545   Doug Brown   76 DNS   9.0

R3 - Portsmouth A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 02   Andy Lenczycki   73.7 0:33:04 0:44:52 1.0
2 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 01   Jerry Mahoney Lori Mahoney 76 0:34:25 0:45:17 2.0
3 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 91402   Win Larsen Nick Larsen 76 0:35:59 0:47:21 3.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 98724   Bruce Williams   73.7 0:40:35 0:55:04 4.0
5 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 87008   Jim Kuk Kathy Kuk 76 0:43:55 0:57:47 5.0
6 Portsmouth A   Nacra 18sq 222   Jesse Ward   67.2 0:40:07 0:59:42 6.0
7 Portsmouth A   Nacra 5.2 (1 up) 898   Cesar Santana   69.9 0:42:33 1:00:52 7.0
8 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 113545   Doug Brown   76 DNS   9.0

R4 - Portsmouth A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 01   Jerry Mahoney Lori Mahoney 76 0:23:12 0:30:32 1.0
2 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 91402   Win Larsen Nick Larsen 76 0:25:23 0:33:24 2.0
3 Portsmouth A   Nacra 5.2 (1 up) 898   Cesar Santana   69.9 DNF   3.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 98724   Bruce Williams   73.7 DNS   9.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 02   Andy Lenczycki   73.7 DNS   9.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 87008   Jim Kuk Kathy Kuk 76 DNS   9.0
4 Portsmouth A   Nacra 18sq 222   Jesse Ward   67.2 DNS   9.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 113545   Doug Brown   76 DNS   9.0

R5 - Portsmouth A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 01   Jerry Mahoney Lori Mahoney 76 0:23:12 0:30:32 1.0
2 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 91402   Win Larsen Nick Larsen 76 0:24:43 0:32:31 2.0
3 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 98724   Bruce Williams   73.7 0:25:31 0:34:37 3.0
4 Portsmouth A   Nacra 5.2 (1 up) 898   Cesar Santana   69.9 0:30:11 0:43:11 4.0
5 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 02   Andy Lenczycki   73.7 DNS   9.0
5 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 87008   Jim Kuk Kathy Kuk 76 DNS   9.0
5 Portsmouth A   Nacra 18sq 222   Jesse Ward   67.2 DNS   9.0
5 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 113545   Doug Brown   76 DNS   9.0

R6 - Portsmouth A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 91402   Win Larsen Nick Larsen 76 0:25:25 0:33:27 1.0
2 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 98724   Bruce Williams   73.7 0:28:37 0:38:50 2.0
3 Portsmouth A   Nacra 5.2 (1 up) 898   Cesar Santana   69.9 0:30:44 0:43:58 3.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 01   Jerry Mahoney Lori Mahoney 76 DNS   9.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16-solo 02   Andy Lenczycki   73.7 DNS   9.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 87008   Jim Kuk Kathy Kuk 76 DNS   9.0
4 Portsmouth A   Nacra 18sq 222   Jesse Ward   67.2 DNS   9.0
4 Portsmouth A   Hobie 16 113545   Doug Brown   76 DNS   9.0

R1 - Portsmouth B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 10426   Austin Lee Everette Meert 71.4 1:34:14 2:11:59 1.0
2 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 13188   James Derck   73.7 1:37:19 2:12:03 2.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 20441   RJ Bergenzer   73.7 1:38:02 2:13:01 3.0
4 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 27   Dan Troup   73.7 1:40:16 2:16:03 4.0
5 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18SX 1379   Ron Kramer Scott Alwine 71 1:36:46 2:16:17 5.0
6 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16 80460   Jayne Angeli Faith Akert 76 1:44:26 2:17:25 6.0
7 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 33   Matt Hunt Amber 71.4 1:43:27 2:24:53 7.0

R2 - Portsmouth B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16 80460   Jayne Angeli Faith Akert 76 0:29:05 0:38:16 1.0
2 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 13188   James Derck   73.7 0:28:59 0:39:20 2.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 27   Dan Troup   73.7 0:30:29 0:41:22 3.0
4 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 10426   Austin Lee Everette Meert 71.4 0:30:20 0:42:29 4.0
5 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18SX 1379   Ron Kramer Scott Alwine 71 0:31:01 0:43:41 5.0
6 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 33   Matt Hunt Amber 71.4 0:31:56 0:44:43 6.0
7 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 20441   RJ Bergenzer   73.7 0:38:37 0:52:24 7.0

R3 - Portsmouth B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 20441   RJ Bergenzer   73.7 0:43:31 0:59:03 1.0
2 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16 80460   Jayne Angeli Faith Akert 76 0:46:54 1:01:43 2.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 13188   James Derck   73.7 0:46:35 1:03:12 3.0
4 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18SX 1379   Ron Kramer Scott Alwine 71 0:46:11 1:05:03 4.0
5 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 10426   Austin Lee Everette Meert 71.4 0:46:38 1:05:19 5.0
6 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 33   Matt Hunt Amber 71.4 0:47:19 1:06:16 6.0
7 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 27   Dan Troup   73.7 1:10:00 1:34:59 7.0

R4 - Portsmouth B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 10426   Austin Lee Everette Meert 71.4 0:24:45 0:34:40 1.0
2 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 33   Matt Hunt Amber 71.4 0:30:07 0:42:11 2.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 13188   James Derck   73.7 DNF   3.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16 80460   Jayne Angeli Faith Akert 76 DNF   3.0
5 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 20441   RJ Bergenzer   73.7 DNS   8.0
5 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 27   Dan Troup   73.7 DNS   8.0
5 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18SX 1379   Ron Kramer Scott Alwine 71 DNS   8.0

R5 - Portsmouth B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 10426   Austin Lee Everette Meert 71.4 0:24:14 0:33:56 1.0
2 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 33   Matt Hunt Amber 71.4 0:28:23 0:39:45 2.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 13188   James Derck   73.7 DNS   8.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16 80460   Jayne Angeli Faith Akert 76 DNS   8.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 20441   RJ Bergenzer   73.7 DNS   8.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 27   Dan Troup   73.7 DNS   8.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18SX 1379   Ron Kramer Scott Alwine 71 DNS   8.0

R6 - Portsmouth B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 10426   Austin Lee Everette Meert 71.4 0:25:44 0:36:02 1.0
2 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18 33   Matt Hunt Amber 71.4 0:28:01 0:39:14 2.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 13188   James Derck   73.7 DNS   8.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16 80460   Jayne Angeli Faith Akert 76 DNS   8.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 20441   RJ Bergenzer   73.7 DNS   8.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 16-solo 27   Dan Troup   73.7 DNS   8.0
3 Portsmouth B   Hobie 18SX 1379   Ron Kramer Scott Alwine 71 DNS   8.0

R1 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta   Weta 624   Tiffany Alponat   78.5 1:17:13 1:38:22 1.0
2 Weta   Weta 622   Mike Garam   78.5 1:19:37 1:41:25 2.0
3 Weta   Weta 910   Tim Wieringa   78.5 1:20:48 1:42:56 3.0
4 Weta   Weta 18   Michael Boks   78.5 1:32:29 1:57:49 4.0

R2 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta   Weta 910   Tim Wieringa   78.5 0:33:07 0:42:11 1.0
2 Weta   Weta 622   Mike Garam   78.5 0:33:19 0:42:26 2.0
3 Weta   Weta 624   Tiffany Alponat   78.5 0:33:44 0:42:58 3.0
4 Weta   Weta 18   Michael Boks   78.5 0:35:41 0:45:27 4.0

R3 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta   Weta 622   Mike Garam   78.5 0:38:31 0:49:04 1.0
2 Weta   Weta 910   Tim Wieringa   78.5 0:44:14 0:56:21 2.0
3 Weta   Weta 624   Tiffany Alponat   78.5 0:45:05 0:57:26 3.0
4 Weta   Weta 18   Michael Boks   78.5 0:47:22 1:00:20 4.0

R4 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta   Weta 622   Mike Garam   78.5 0:25:36 0:32:37 1.0
2 Weta   Weta 624   Tiffany Alponat   78.5 0:29:08 0:37:07 2.0
3 Weta   Weta 910   Tim Wieringa   78.5 0:29:24 0:37:27 3.0
4 Weta   Weta 18   Michael Boks   78.5 DNF   4.0

R5 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta   Weta 622   Mike Garam   78.5 0:25:18 0:32:14 1.0
2 Weta   Weta 910   Tim Wieringa   78.5 0:27:16 0:34:44 2.0
3 Weta   Weta 18   Michael Boks   78.5 0:28:04 0:35:45 3.0
4 Weta   Weta 624   Tiffany Alponat   78.5 0:28:11 0:35:54 4.0

R6 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta   Weta 622   Mike Garam   78.5 0:25:43 0:32:46 1.0
2 Weta   Weta 18   Michael Boks   78.5 0:26:56 0:34:19 2.0
3 Weta   Weta 910   Tim Wieringa   78.5 0:27:15 0:34:43 3.0
4 Weta   Weta 624   Tiffany Alponat   78.5 DNF   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com