Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan

<!doctype html>Sailwave results for Caseville II - Final at 2015

Caseville II - Final

 

July 24-26, 2015



A Class Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st A Class A Class Cat 44 Larry Woods   64.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
2nd A Class A Class Cat 215 Dave Carlson   64.5 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 31.0 22.0
3rd A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen   64.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 22.0
4th A Class A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   64.5 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 29.0 24.0
5th A Class A Class Cat 55 Andy Woods   64.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 32.0
6th A Class A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor   64.5 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 58.0 49.0
7th A Class A Class Cat 3 Todd Woods   64.5 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 55.0
8th A Class A Class Cat 353 Ron Balzer   64.5 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 64.0 55.0
9th A Class A Class Cat 354 Sam Bolzer   64.5 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 63.0



F16 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 63 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton Austin Tetlow 63 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNS 2.0 21.0 17.0
3rd F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   63 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen Ian Glen 63 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 27.0



F18 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Austin Evans 62.4 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Colin 62.4 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
3rd F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessi Schnabel 62.4 3.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 37.0 28.0
4th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 413 John Bauldry Ron Cramer 62.4 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 39.0 30.0
5th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty Kim Krutty 62.4 6.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 54.0 40.0
6th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 62.4 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 DNF 2.0 55.0 41.0
7th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield Christy Higgins 62.4 7.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 55.0 41.0
8th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Amanda Rehm 62.4 8.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 57.0 43.0
9th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Matt 62.4 11.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 80.0 66.0
10th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 62.4 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 78.0 66.0
11th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 343 Bruce Inwood Mark 62.4 10.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 83.0 69.0
12th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 880 Maria Kadomtseva Michael Leies 62.4 9.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 83.0 69.0
13th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Andy Darland 62.4 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 4.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 84.0
14th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Konfusion   62.4 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 12.0 100.0 86.0



H16 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st H16 Hobie 16 51937 Charlie Buchert Laura 76 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark   76 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 OCS) 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck Libby 76 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 17.0
4th H16 Hobie 16 88079 Kyle Schwark Nikolai 76 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 32.0 27.0
5th H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark James 76 4.0 DNF (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 34.0 29.0



Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 66.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNF (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
2nd Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 Uni 8.5' 448 Ryan Visser   69.7 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 19.0
3rd Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   69.9 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 25.0
4th Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 45 Matt Hein   66.7 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 30.0 26.0




R1 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:15, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 44 Larry Woods   65.6 1 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 55 Andy Woods   65.6 2 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen   65.6 3 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 4 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor   65.6 5 5.0
6 A Class A Class Cat 353 Ron Balzer   65.6 6 6.0

R2 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:18, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 44 Larry Woods   65.6 1 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 55 Andy Woods   65.6 2 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 215 Dave Carlson   65.6 3 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen   65.6 4 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 5 5.0
6 A Class A Class Cat 353 Ron Balzer   65.6 6 6.0

R3 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:17, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 44 Larry Woods   65.6 1 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 55 Andy Woods   65.6 2 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen   65.6 3 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 215 Dave Carlson   65.6 4 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 DNF 5.0

R4 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 44 Larry Woods   65.6 1 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 55 Andy Woods   65.6 2 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen   65.6 3 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 4 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 215 Dave Carlson   65.6 5 5.0

R5 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   63.8 1 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 215 Dave Carlson   63.8 2 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen   63.8 3 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor   63.8 4 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 44 Larry Woods   63.8 DNF 5.0
6 A Class A Class Cat 55 Andy Woods   63.8 OCS 9.0
6 A Class A Class Cat 353 Ron Balzer   63.8 DNS 9.0

R6 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:08, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 44 Larry Woods   65.6 1 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 215 Dave Carlson   65.6 2 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen   65.6 3 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 4 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor   65.6 5 5.0
6 A Class A Class Cat 3 Todd Woods   65.6 DNS 9.0

R7 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:54, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 215 Dave Carlson   65.6 1 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 2 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 44 Larry Woods   65.6 3 3.0

R8 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.05.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 3 Todd Woods   65.6 1 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 44 Larry Woods   65.6 2 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen   65.6 3 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 4 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 215 Dave Carlson   65.6 5 5.0
6 A Class A Class Cat 55 Andy Woods   65.6 6 6.0
7 A Class A Class Cat 353 Ron Balzer   65.6 7 7.0
8 A Class A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor   65.6 DNF 8.0

R1 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 1 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton Austin Tetlow 64.5 2 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen Ian Glen 64.5 3 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 5 4.0

R2 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:23, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 1 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton Austin Tetlow 64.5 2 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 3 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen Ian Glen 64.5 4 4.0

R3 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:22, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 1 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton Austin Tetlow 64.5 2 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 3 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen Ian Glen 64.5 DNF 4.0

R4 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 1 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton Austin Tetlow 64.5 2 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 3 3.0

R5 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 61.9 1 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   61.9 2 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton Austin Tetlow 61.9 DNF 3.0

R6 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 1 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 2 2.0

R7 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 1 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 2 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton Austin Tetlow 64.5 DNS 4.0

R8 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 66 1 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton Austin Tetlow 66 2 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   66 3 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen Ian Glen 66 4 4.0

R1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:05, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Colin 63.9 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Austin Evans 63.9 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessi Schnabel 63.9 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 63.9 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 413 John Bauldry Ron Cramer 63.9 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty Kim Krutty 63.9 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield Christy Higgins 63.9 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Amanda Rehm 63.9 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 880 Maria Kadomtseva Michael Leies 63.9 9 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 343 Bruce Inwood Mark 63.9 10 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Matt 63.9 11 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 DNF 12.0

R2 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:09, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessi Schnabel 63.9 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Austin Evans 63.9 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 413 John Bauldry Ron Cramer 63.9 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield Christy Higgins 63.9 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Colin 63.9 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty Kim Krutty 63.9 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 343 Bruce Inwood Mark 63.9 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Amanda Rehm 63.9 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 880 Maria Kadomtseva Michael Leies 63.9 9 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 10 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Matt 63.9 11 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Andy Darland 63.9 DNF 12.0

R3 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Austin Evans 63.9 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 413 John Bauldry Ron Cramer 63.9 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Colin 63.9 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Andy Darland 63.9 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 63.9 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield Christy Higgins 63.9 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessi Schnabel 63.9 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 343 Bruce Inwood Mark 63.9 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Matt 63.9 9 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 10 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 880 Maria Kadomtseva Michael Leies 63.9 11 11.0

R4 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Austin Evans 63.9 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 413 John Bauldry Ron Cramer 63.9 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessi Schnabel 63.9 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Colin 63.9 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 63.9 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Amanda Rehm 63.9 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Matt 63.9 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 343 Bruce Inwood Mark 63.9 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 9 9.0

R5 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:05, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Colin 61.3 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty Kim Krutty 61.3 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Austin Evans 61.3 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessi Schnabel 61.3 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Amanda Rehm 61.3 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield Christy Higgins 61.3 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 61.3 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 413 John Bauldry Ron Cramer 61.3 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 880 Maria Kadomtseva Michael Leies 61.3 9 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Matt 61.3 10 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 61.3 11 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Andy Darland 61.3 DNF 12.0
12 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Konfusion   61.3 DNF 12.0

R6 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:13, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Austin Evans 63.9 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty Kim Krutty 63.9 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Colin 63.9 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield Christy Higgins 63.9 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 413 John Bauldry Ron Cramer 63.9 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Amanda Rehm 63.9 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 63.9 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessi Schnabel 63.9 DNF 9.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Matt 63.9 DNF 9.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Konfusion   63.9 DNF 9.0

R7 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Colin 63.9 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Austin Evans 63.9 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield Christy Higgins 63.9 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Amanda Rehm 63.9 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 413 John Bauldry Ron Cramer 63.9 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessi Schnabel 63.9 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty Kim Krutty 63.9 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Matt 63.9 9 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 880 Maria Kadomtseva Michael Leies 63.9 10 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 63.9 DNF 11.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Konfusion   63.9 DNF 11.0

R8 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Austin Evans 63.9 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 63.9 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty Kim Krutty 63.9 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessi Schnabel 63.9 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Colin 63.9 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Amanda Rehm 63.9 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 880 Maria Kadomtseva Michael Leies 63.9 7 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 343 Bruce Inwood Mark 63.9 8 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 413 John Bauldry Ron Cramer 63.9 9 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 10 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield Christy Higgins 63.9 11 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Konfusion   63.9 12 12.0

R1 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark   78.7 1 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck Libby 78.7 2 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 51937 Charlie Buchert Laura 78.7 3 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 88079 Kyle Schwark Nikolai 78.7 DNF 4.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark James 78.7 DNF 4.0

R2 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:28, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark   78.7 1 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck Libby 78.7 2 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 51937 Charlie Buchert Laura 78.7 3 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 88079 Kyle Schwark Nikolai 78.7 4 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark James 78.7 5 5.0

R3 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:31, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 51937 Charlie Buchert Laura 78.7 1 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck Libby 78.7 2 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark   78.7 3 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 88079 Kyle Schwark Nikolai 78.7 4 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark James 78.7 5 5.0

R4 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:38, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark   78.7 1 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark James 78.7 2 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck Libby 78.7 3 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 88079 Kyle Schwark Nikolai 78.7 4 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 51937 Charlie Buchert Laura 78.7 DNF 5.0

R5 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 51937 Charlie Buchert Laura 74.1 1 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark   74.1 2 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark James 74.1 3 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck Libby 74.1 4 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 88079 Kyle Schwark Nikolai 74.1 5 5.0

R6 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 51937 Charlie Buchert Laura 78.7 1 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark   78.7 2 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck Libby 78.7 3 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 88079 Kyle Schwark Nikolai 78.7 4 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark James 78.7 5 5.0

R7 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 51937 Charlie Buchert Laura 78.7 1 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck Libby 78.7 2 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 88079 Kyle Schwark Nikolai 78.7 3 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark   78.7 OCS 5.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark James 78.7 DNS 5.0

R8 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.26.00, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 51937 Charlie Buchert Laura 81.5 1 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark   81.5 2 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck Libby 81.5 3 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 88079 Kyle Schwark Nikolai 81.5 DNF 4.0

R1 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:49:21 1:12:34 1.0

R2 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:23, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:33:30 0:49:16 1.0
2 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 Uni 8.5' 448 Ryan Visser   71.9 0:39:44 0:55:16 2.0
3 Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 45 Matt Hein   68 0:48:46 1:11:43 3.0
4 Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   72.6 DNS   4.0

R3 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:22, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:33:24 0:49:07 1.0
2 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 Uni 8.5' 448 Ryan Visser   71.9 0:39:30 0:54:56 2.0
3 Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   72.6 0:49:42 1:08:27 3.0
4 Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 45 Matt Hein   68 0:48:30 1:11:19 4.0

R4 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:33:36 0:49:25 1.0
2 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 Uni 8.5' 448 Ryan Visser   71.9 0:39:04 0:54:20 2.0
3 Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 45 Matt Hein   68 0:47:36 1:10:00 3.0

R5 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Wind strength: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 66.6 DNF 1.0

R6 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints

R7 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:42:50 1:02:59 1.0

R8 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 Uni 8.5' 448 Ryan Visser   74.4 1.02.30 1.24.00 1.0
2 Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   75.3 1.10.00 1.32.58 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com