Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan

<!doctype html>Sailwave results for Muskegon Regatta at 2015

Muskegon Regatta

 

Aug. 15-16, 2015


F18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Krista 62.4 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Ian Glen 62.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Claire Huebner 62.4 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 62.4 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 22.0 16.0
5th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty   62.4 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
6th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2676 Arnold Slominski Uli 62.4 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 38.0 30.0
7th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Tara Cunningham Ed Cunningham 62.4 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 32.0
8th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Austin 62.4 7.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 44.0 36.0
9th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 62.4 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 57.0 47.0
10th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1808 Ron Kramer Dan Troup 62.4 9.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 59.0 48.0
11th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 John's Boat   62.4 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 11.0 63.0 52.0



F16 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   63 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 63 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen   63 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   63 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 23.0 19.0



H16 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1st H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 86629 Austin Lee   73.7 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
2nd H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 98724 Bruce Williams   73.7 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark Lori 76 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
4th H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark   76 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 19.0 14.0
5th H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck   76 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
6th H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 88079 Kyle Schwark   73.7 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
7th H16 Hobie 16 87102 James Schiltz Jane 76 6.0 DNF (7.0) 7.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 34.0 27.0



Low Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Low Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 66.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   64.5 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 9.0



High Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1st High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 916 Dave Branson   69.9 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   69.9 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
3rd High Portsmouth Hobie 18 w/Spin 10079 Dale Van Lopik   68.5 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
4th High Portsmouth Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
5th High Portsmouth Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
6th High Portsmouth Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 33 Matt Hunt Heather 71.4 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 22.0 16.0
7th High Portsmouth Nacra 5.8 No.Amer. 2-up 727 Scott Glaser Cheryl Helmer 66.5 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
8th High Portsmouth Weta 622 Jude McDonagh   78.5 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 40.0 32.0




R1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:05:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 63.9 0:59:30 1:33:07 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Ian Glen 63.9 1:00:31 1:34:42 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty   63.9 1:01:22 1:36:02 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Krista 63.9 1:02:53 1:38:25 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Claire Huebner 63.9 1:03:38 1:39:35 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2676 Arnold Slominski Uli 63.9 1:04:50 1:41:28 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Austin 63.9 1:05:00 1:41:43 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Tara Cunningham Ed Cunningham 63.9 1:08:48 1:47:40 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1808 Ron Kramer Dan Troup 63.9 1:10:41 1:50:37 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 1:11:46 1:52:19 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 John's Boat   63.9 DNS   11.0

R2 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:10:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Claire Huebner 63.9 0:39:36 1:01:58 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Ian Glen 63.9 0:40:09 1:02:50 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 63.9 0:40:13 1:02:56 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty   63.9 0:41:11 1:04:27 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Tara Cunningham Ed Cunningham 63.9 0:42:31 1:06:32 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Austin 63.9 0:43:27 1:08:00 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Krista 63.9 0:43:33 1:08:09 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2676 Arnold Slominski Uli 63.9 0:43:35 1:08:12 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 0:45:49 1:11:42 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1808 Ron Kramer Dan Troup 63.9 0:49:14 1:17:03 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 John's Boat   63.9 0:50:15 1:18:38 11.0

R3 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:10:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Krista 63.9 0:26:04 0:40:48 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Ian Glen 63.9 0:26:07 0:40:52 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Claire Huebner 63.9 0:26:09 0:40:55 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 63.9 0:27:02 0:42:18 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2676 Arnold Slominski Uli 63.9 0:28:13 0:44:09 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty   63.9 0:28:46 0:45:01 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Austin 63.9 0:28:53 0:45:12 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Tara Cunningham Ed Cunningham 63.9 0:29:26 0:46:04 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 0:33:12 0:51:57 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1808 Ron Kramer Dan Troup 63.9 0:41:20 1:04:41 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 John's Boat   63.9 0:45:44 1:11:34 11.0

R4 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Krista 63.9 0:42:30 1:06:31 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Claire Huebner 63.9 0:42:48 1:06:59 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Ian Glen 63.9 0:45:18 1:10:54 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 63.9 0:46:36 1:12:56 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty   63.9 0:47:42 1:14:39 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Tara Cunningham Ed Cunningham 63.9 0:48:00 1:15:07 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2676 Arnold Slominski Uli 63.9 0:50:32 1:19:05 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Austin 63.9 0:51:37 1:20:47 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 John's Boat   63.9 1:00:34 1:34:47 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 1:00:49 1:35:10 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1808 Ron Kramer Dan Troup 63.9 1:01:42 1:36:33 11.0

R5 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Krista 63.9 0:30:18 0:47:25 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Ian Glen 63.9 0:32:01 0:50:06 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty   63.9 0:33:33 0:52:30 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Claire Huebner 63.9 0:33:43 0:52:46 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2676 Arnold Slominski Uli 63.9 0:34:19 0:53:42 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 63.9 0:36:00 0:56:20 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Tara Cunningham Ed Cunningham 63.9 0:38:27 1:00:10 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Austin 63.9 0:38:47 1:00:42 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1808 Ron Kramer Dan Troup 63.9 0:40:01 1:02:37 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 DNF   10.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 John's Boat   63.9 DNF   10.0

R6 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 213 Andy Humphries Krista 63.9 0:35:05 0:54:54 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Ian Glen 63.9 0:35:45 0:55:57 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1193 Jeff Rehm Claire Huebner 63.9 0:37:02 0:57:57 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 63.9 0:37:49 0:59:11 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2576 Paul Krutty   63.9 0:38:55 1:00:54 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 310 Tara Cunningham Ed Cunningham 63.9 0:38:58 1:00:59 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 2676 Arnold Slominski Uli 63.9 0:39:28 1:01:46 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Wayne Tetlow Austin 63.9 0:39:30 1:01:49 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 312 Jim Egerdal Cara 63.9 0:42:42 1:06:49 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1808 Ron Kramer Dan Troup 63.9 0:47:33 1:14:25 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 John's Boat   63.9 0:50:10 1:18:30 11.0

R1 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:10:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 0:41:58 1:05:04 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0:42:28 1:05:50 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 0:43:31 1:07:28 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen   64.5 0:45:07 1:09:57 4.0

R2 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:15:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0:41:02 1:03:37 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 0:41:42 1:04:39 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen   64.5 0:42:57 1:06:35 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 0:45:51 1:11:05 4.0

R3 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:20:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0:25:46 0:39:57 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 0:26:29 0:41:04 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen   64.5 0:26:36 0:41:14 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 0:29:05 0:45:05 4.0

R4 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 0:44:30 1:09:00 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0:45:05 1:09:54 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen   64.5 0:49:10 1:16:14 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 DNS   4.0

R5 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 0:32:48 0:50:51 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen   64.5 0:36:45 0:56:59 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 DNF   3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 DNS   4.0

R6 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0:37:48 0:58:36 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 spi 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 64.5 0:38:19 0:59:24 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 spi 729 Brian Glen   64.5 0:42:56 1:06:34 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 spi 205 Jeff Glen   64.5 DNS   4.0

R1 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:20:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark Lori 78.7 0:54:54 1:09:46 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 86629 Austin Lee   76.3 0:54:40 1:11:39 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck   78.7 0:57:08 1:12:36 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark   78.7 0:59:03 1:15:02 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 88079 Kyle Schwark   76.3 0:58:37 1:16:49 5.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 98724 Bruce Williams   76.3 DNF   6.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 87102 James Schiltz Jane 78.7 DNF   6.0

R2 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:25:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 98724 Bruce Williams   76.3 0:45:59 1:00:16 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark Lori 78.7 0:48:02 1:01:02 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 86629 Austin Lee   76.3 0:46:39 1:01:08 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark   78.7 0:49:55 1:03:26 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 88079 Kyle Schwark   76.3 0:50:44 1:06:30 5.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck   78.7 0:52:28 1:06:40 6.0
7 H16 Hobie 16 87102 James Schiltz Jane 78.7 0:53:09 1:07:32 7.0

R3 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:30:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 98724 Bruce Williams   76.3 0:31:21 0:41:05 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 86629 Austin Lee   76.3 0:32:21 0:42:24 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark   78.7 0:34:09 0:43:24 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck   78.7 0:34:22 0:43:40 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark Lori 78.7 0:36:24 0:46:15 5.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 88079 Kyle Schwark   76.3 0:38:12 0:50:04 6.0
7 H16 Hobie 16 87102 James Schiltz Jane 78.7 0:43:15 0:54:57 7.0

R4 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 86629 Austin Lee   76.3 1:01:13 1:20:14 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 88079 Kyle Schwark   76.3 1:01:34 1:20:41 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck   78.7 1:04:25 1:21:51 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark Lori 78.7 1:07:36 1:25:54 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark   78.7 1:08:51 1:27:29 5.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 98724 Bruce Williams   76.3 DNF   6.0
7 H16 Hobie 16 87102 James Schiltz Jane 78.7 DNS   7.0

R5 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 98724 Bruce Williams   76.3 0:43:47 0:57:23 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 90458 Keith Schwark Lori 78.7 0:47:44 1:00:39 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 31883 Ryan Schwark   78.7 0:49:43 1:03:10 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 86629 Austin Lee   76.3 0:49:38 1:05:03 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 88079 Kyle Schwark   76.3 0:49:43 1:05:10 5.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 13188 James Derck   78.7 0:53:09 1:07:32 6.0
7 H16 Hobie 16 87102 James Schiltz Jane 78.7 DNS   7.0

R6 - H16 Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints

R1 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:10:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:41:53 1:01:36 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 0:42:37 1:04:58 2.0

R2 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:15:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:40:52 1:00:06 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 0:42:23 1:04:37 2.0

R3 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:20:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:26:20 0:38:44 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 0:25:56 0:39:32 2.0

R4 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:47:47 1:10:16 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 0:49:27 1:15:23 2.0

R5 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 0:31:31 0:48:03 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:34:57 0:51:24 2.0

R6 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth Nacra F17 Uni spi 697 Roger Cochran No Help 68 0:39:10 0:57:36 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 83 Glen Koenigbauer   65.6 0:40:32 1:01:47 2.0

R1 - High Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:15:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 916 Dave Branson   72.6 0:48:57 1:07:25 1.0
2 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 w/Spin 10079 Dale Van Lopik   70.4 0:49:52 1:10:50 2.0
3 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   72.6 0:55:10 1:15:59 3.0
4 High Portsmouth Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 1:02:45 1:19:56 4.0
5 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 33 Matt Hunt Heather 73.5 0:59:59 1:21:37 5.0
6 High Portsmouth Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 1:07:05 1:25:27 6.0
7 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.8 No.Amer. 2-up 727 Scott Glaser Cheryl Helmer 68.5 1:03:33 1:32:46 7.0
8 High Portsmouth Weta 622 Jude McDonagh   78.5 DNF   8.0

R2 - High Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 916 Dave Branson   72.6 0:43:43 1:00:13 1.0
2 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   72.6 0:47:11 1:04:59 2.0
3 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 w/Spin 10079 Dale Van Lopik   70.4 0:46:15 1:05:42 3.0
4 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 33 Matt Hunt Heather 73.5 0:52:50 1:11:53 4.0
5 High Portsmouth Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 0:57:42 1:13:30 5.0
6 High Portsmouth Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 0:58:17 1:14:15 6.0
7 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.8 No.Amer. 2-up 727 Scott Glaser Cheryl Helmer 68.5 0:57:00 1:23:13 7.0
8 High Portsmouth Weta 622 Jude McDonagh   78.5 1:27:16 1:51:10 8.0

R3 - High Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:25:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 916 Dave Branson   72.6 0:31:23 0:43:14 1.0
2 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   72.6 0:34:19 0:47:16 2.0
3 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 33 Matt Hunt Heather 73.5 0:34:53 0:47:28 3.0
4 High Portsmouth Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 0:39:55 0:50:51 4.0
5 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 w/Spin 10079 Dale Van Lopik   70.4 0:37:03 0:52:38 5.0
6 High Portsmouth Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 0:41:22 0:52:42 6.0
7 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.8 No.Amer. 2-up 727 Scott Glaser Cheryl Helmer 68.5 0:46:37 1:08:03 7.0
8 High Portsmouth Weta 622 Jude McDonagh   78.5 DNS   8.0

R4 - High Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 916 Dave Branson   72.6 0:53:47 1:14:05 1.0
2 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   72.6 0:56:54 1:18:22 2.0
3 High Portsmouth Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 1:02:45 1:19:56 3.0
4 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 w/Spin 10079 Dale Van Lopik   70.4 0:58:11 1:22:39 4.0
5 High Portsmouth Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 1:07:40 1:26:12 5.0
6 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 33 Matt Hunt Heather 73.5 1:06:51 1:30:57 6.0
7 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.8 No.Amer. 2-up 727 Scott Glaser Cheryl Helmer 68.5 1:11:56 1:45:01 7.0
8 High Portsmouth Weta 622 Jude McDonagh   78.5 DNF   8.0

R5 - High Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 916 Dave Branson   72.6 0:45:07 1:02:09 1.0
2 High Portsmouth Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 0:54:32 1:09:28 2.0
3 High Portsmouth Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 1:00:04 1:16:31 3.0
4 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 33 Matt Hunt Heather 73.5 0:58:48 1:20:00 4.0
5 High Portsmouth Hobie 18 w/Spin 10079 Dale Van Lopik   70.4 0:58:19 1:22:50 5.0
6 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.8 No.Amer. 2-up 727 Scott Glaser Cheryl Helmer 68.5 0:58:20 1:25:09 6.0
7 High Portsmouth Nacra 5.2 Slp (1-up) 898 Cesar Santana   72.6 1:05:23 1:30:04 7.0
8 High Portsmouth Weta 622 Jude McDonagh   78.5 DNF   8.0

R6 - High Portsmouth Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com