Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan

Crescent Regatta  
May 12-13, 2012

Race Committee: Matt Bounds

Final Results

Crescent Sail Yacht Club

Final Fleet Results

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRace 1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
TotalNett
1st A Class A Class Cat 80 John Harper 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd A Class A Class Cat 83 Glenn Koenigbauer 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
3rd A Class A Class Cat 316 Sean Fidler 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0 19.0
4th A Class A Class Cat 127 Skip Kaub (5.0 OCS) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0
5th A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen (5.0 OCS) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 31.0 26.0

 

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRace 1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
TotalNett
1st F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Uli Gollwitzer 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
3rd F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
4th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 7.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
5th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 28.0
6th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 194 John Bauldry 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0 OCS) 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 43.0 36.0
7th F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1583 Jeff Rehm (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 51.0 44.0

 

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameRace 1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
TotalNett
1st Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 45 Marc Kennedy (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 17 Mark Batchlor 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
3rd Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 707 Patrick P. 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 19.0
4th Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 101 Mike Wisniewski 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 RAF) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 22.0
5th Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 248 Tim Holton 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 32.0 27.0

 

Race 1 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:18, Course: 2 shortened, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glenn Koenigbauer 11:18 11:47:16 0:29:16 0:42:32 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 80 John Harper 11:18 11:48:00 0:30:00 0:43:36 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 316 Sean Fidler 11:18 11:49:52 0:31:52 0:46:19 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 127 Skip Kaub 11:18 11:49:04 OCS   5.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen 11:18 11:50:05 OCS   5.0

 

R2 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19, Course: 2 shortened, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glenn Koenigbauer 12:19 12:48:02 0:29:02 0:42:12 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 316 Sean Fidler 12:19 12:48:07 0:29:07 0:42:19 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 80 John Harper 12:19 12:48:08 0:29:08 0:42:21 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 127 Skip Kaub 12:19 12:48:25 0:29:25 0:42:45 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen 12:19 12:49:54 0:30:54 0:44:55 5.0

 

R3 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:09, Course: 1, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 8
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 80 John Harper 13:09 13:41:46 0:32:46 0:49:57 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 316 Sean Fidler 13:09 13:42:16 0:33:16 0:50:43 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 127 Skip Kaub 13:09 13:42:49 0:33:49 0:51:33 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen 13:09 13:43:20 0:34:20 0:52:20 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glenn Koenigbauer 13:09 13:43:34 0:34:34 0:52:42 5.0

 

R4 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04, Course: TI, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 9
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 316 Sean Fidler 14:04 14:28:39 0:24:39 0:37:35 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 80 John Harper 14:04 14:29:10 0:25:10 0:38:22 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 127 Skip Kaub 14:04 14:30:51 0:26:51 0:40:56 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen 14:04 14:31:30 0:27:30 0:41:55 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glenn Koenigbauer 14:04   DNC   5.0

 

R5 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:38:30, Course: TI, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 9
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 316 Sean Fidler 14:38:30 15:17:07 0:38:37 0:58:52 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 80 John Harper 14:38:30 15:19:07 0:40:37 1:01:55 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 127 Skip Kaub 14:38:30 15:19:58 0:41:28 1:03:13 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen 14:38:30 15:21:22 0:42:52 1:05:21 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glenn Koenigbauer     DNC   5.0

 

R6 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: To, Wind: NNE 0-1, Ave wind: 8
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 80 John Harper 11:15 11:46:04 0:31:04 0:45:09 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glenn Koenigbauer 11:15 11:46:44 0:31:44 0:46:07 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 127 Skip Kaub 11:15 11:47:23 0:32:23 0:47:04 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen 11:15 11:49:47 0:34:47 0:50:33 4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 316 Sean Fidler     DNC   5.0

 

R7 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:03, Course: TO, Wind: NNE 0-1, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 80 John Harper 12:03 12:26:31 0:23:31 0:34:11 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glenn Koenigbauer 12:03 12:27:21 0:24:21 0:35:24 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen 12:03 12:27:33 0:24:33 0:35:41 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 127 Skip Kaub 12:03   DNF   4.0
5 A Class A Class Cat 316 Sean Fidler     DNC   5.0

 

R8 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:44, Course: TO, Wind: NNE 0-1, Ave wind: 7
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 A Class A Class Cat 80 John Harper 12:44 13:15:24 0:31:24 0:45:38 1.0
2 A Class A Class Cat 290 Ben Thorsen 12:44 13:16:51 0:32:51 0:47:45 2.0
3 A Class A Class Cat 83 Glenn Koenigbauer 12:44 13:20:17 0:36:17 0:52:44 3.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 316 Sean Fidler     DNC   5.0
4 A Class A Class Cat 127 Skip Kaub     DNC   5.0

 

Race 1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:12, Course: 2 shortened, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Uli Gollwitzer 11:12 11:35:35 0:23:35 0:36:04 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall 11:12 11:37:56 0:25:56 0:39:39 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel 11:12 11:38:39 0:26:39 0:40:45 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma 11:12 11:39:09 0:27:09 0:41:31 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 194 John Bauldry 11:12 11:39:53 0:27:53 0:42:38 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield 11:12 11:42:50 0:30:50 0:47:09 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1583 Jeff Rehm 11:12 11:45:42 0:33:42 0:51:32 7.0

 

R2 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:13, Course: 1, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield 12:13 12:44.28 0:31:00 0:47:24 1.0
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall 12:13 12:44.58 0:31:00 0:47:24 1.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Uli Gollwitzer 12:13 12:44:56 0:31:56 0:48:50 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma 12:13 12:46.24 0:33:00 0:50:28 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 194 John Bauldry 12:13 12:47:17 0:34:17 0:52:25 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel 12:13 12:47:22 0:34:22 0:52:33 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1583 Jeff Rehm 12:13 12:47:55 0:34:55 0:53:23 7.0

 

R3 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:59, Course: 1, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 8
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield 12:59 13:23:44 0:24:44 0:38:42 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Uli Gollwitzer 12:59 13:24:02 0:25:02 0:39:11 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel 12:59 13:25:39 0:26:39 0:41:42 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma 12:59 13:26:59 0:27:59 0:43:48 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 194 John Bauldry 12:59 13:27:08 0:28:08 0:44:02 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1583 Jeff Rehm 12:59 13:29:17 0:30:17 0:47:24 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall 12:59 13:29:18 0:30:18 0:47:25 7.0

 

R4 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:52, Course: TO, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 9
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield 13:52 14:15:56 0:23:56 0:37:27 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Uli Gollwitzer 13:52 14:16:18 0:24:18 0:38:02 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma 13:52 14:17:24 0:25:24 0:39:45 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 194 John Bauldry 13:52 14:17:42 0:25:42 0:40:13 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel 13:52 14:18:06 0:26:06 0:40:51 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall 13:52 14:18:20 0:26:20 0:41:13 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1583 Jeff Rehm 13:52 14:19:17 0:27:17 0:42:42 7.0

 

R5 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24:30, Course: TO, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 9
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall 14:24:30 15:04:46 0:40:16 1:03:01 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel 14:24:30 15:05:08 0:40:38 1:03:35 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield 14:24:30 15:05:18 0:40:48 1:03:51 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Uli Gollwitzer 14:24:30 15:06:16 0:41:46 1:05:22 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1583 Jeff Rehm 14:24:30 15:09:17 0:44:47 1:10:05 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma 14:24:30 15:04:53 OCS   7.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 194 John Bauldry 14:24:30 15:05:13 OCS   7.0

 

R6 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:21:30, Course: TI, Wind: NNE 0-1, Ave wind: 7
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Uli Gollwitzer 11:21:30 11:53:08 0:31:38 0:48:22 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma 11:21:30 11:53:54 0:32:24 0:49:32 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield 11:21:30 11:54:39 0:33:09 0:50:41 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel 11:21:30 11:54:46 0:33:16 0:50:52 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 194 John Bauldry 11:21:30 11:56:45 0:35:15 0:53:54 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1583 Jeff Rehm 11:21:30 11:57:14 0:35:44 0:54:38 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall 11:21:30   DNS   7.0

 

R7 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:09, Course: TI, Wind: NNE 0-1, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield 12:09 12:34:34 0:25:34 0:39:06 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall 12:09 12:35:39 0:26:39 0:40:45 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma 12:09 12:36:12 0:27:12 0:41:35 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Uli Gollwitzer 12:09 12:36:30 0:27:30 0:42:03 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 194 John Bauldry 12:09 12:36:37 0:27:37 0:42:14 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel 12:09 12:38:42 0:29:42 0:45:25 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1583 Jeff Rehm 12:09 12:39:57 0:30:57 0:47:19 7.0

 

R8 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50:30, Course: TI, Wind: NNE 0-1, Ave wind: 7
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 217 Chris Tuckfield 12:50:30 13:29:01 0:38:31 0:58:54 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma 12:50:30 13:29:13 0:38:43 0:59:12 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 623 Uli Gollwitzer 12:50:30 13:29:57 0:39:27 1:00:19 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 99 Chad Schwall 12:50:30 13:30:21 0:39:51 1:00:56 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel 12:50:30 13:30:24 0:39:54 1:01:01 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1583 Jeff Rehm 12:50:30 13:37:20 0:46:50 1:11:37 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 194 John Bauldry 12:50:30   DNS   7.0

 

Race 1 - Ports Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:18, Course: 2 shortened, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 17 Mark Batchlor 11:18 11:46:28 0:28:28 0:41:15 1.0
2 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 248 Tim Holton 11:18 11:49:54 0:31:54 0:46:38 2.0
3 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 101 Mike Wisniewski 11:18 11:50:55 0:32:55 0:47:42 3.0
4 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 707 Patrick P. 11:18 11:52.08 0:34:00 0:49:42 4.0
5 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 45 Marc Kennedy 11:18 11:48;47 3:8:29:00 4:20:38:33 5.0

 

R2 - Ports Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19, Course: 2 shortened, Wind: SW 0-1, Ave wind: 4
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 45 Marc Kennedy 12:19 12:46:57 0:27:57 0:40:30 1.0
2 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 17 Mark Batchlor 12:19 12:47:40 0:28:40 0:41:33 2.0
3 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 101 Mike Wisniewski 12:19 12:48:12 0:29:12 0:42:19 3.0
4 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 707 Patrick P. 12:19 12:48:17 0:29:17 0:42:49 4.0
5 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 248 Tim Holton 12:19 12:50:11 0:31:11 0:45:35 5.0

 

R3 - Ports Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:09, Course: 1, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 8
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 17 Mark Batchlor 13:09 13:42:07 0:33:07 0:48:42 1.0
2 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 45 Marc Kennedy 13:09 13:42:23 0:33:23 0:49:06 2.0
3 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 248 Tim Holton 13:09 13:43:02 0:34:02 0:50:25 3.0
4 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 101 Mike Wisniewski 13:09 13:43:56 0:34:56 0:51:22 4.0
5 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 707 Patrick P. 13:09 13:45:38 0:36:38 0:54:16 5.0

 

R4 - Ports Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04, Course: TI, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 9
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 17 Mark Batchlor 14:04 14:28:12 0:24:12 0:35:35 1.0
2 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 45 Marc Kennedy 14:04 14:29:12 0:25:12 0:37:04 2.0
3 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 707 Patrick P. 14:04 14:30:58 0:26:58 0:39:57 3.0
4 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 248 Tim Holton 14:04 14:32:55 0:28:55 0:42:50 4.0
5 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 101 Mike Wisniewski 14:04 14:29:41 RAF   6.0

 

R5 - Ports Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:38:30, Course: TI, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 9
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 707 Patrick P. 14:38:30 15:18:08 0:39:38 0:58:43 1.0
2 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 101 Mike Wisniewski 14:38:30 15:18:27 0:39:57 0:58:45 2.0
3 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 17 Mark Batchlor 14:38:30 15:19:21 0:40:51 1:00:04 3.0
4 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 45 Marc Kennedy 14:38:30 15:20:15 0:41:45 1:01:24 4.0
5 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 248 Tim Holton 14:38:30 15:21:25 0:42:55 1:03:35 5.0

 

R6 - Ports Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: To, Wind: NNE 0-1, Ave wind: 8
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 45 Marc Kennedy 11:15 11:45:25 0:30:25 0:44:05 1.0
2 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 17 Mark Batchlor 11:15 11:46:24 0:31:24 0:45:30 2.0
3 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 707 Patrick P. 11:15 11:46:12 0:31:12 0:45:37 3.0
4 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 101 Mike Wisniewski 11:15 11:46:52 0:31:52 0:46:11 4.0
5 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 248 Tim Holton 11:15   DNS   5.0

 

R7 - Ports Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:03, Course: TO, Wind: NNE 0-1, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 45 Marc Kennedy 12:03 12:27:02 0:24:02 0:34:50 1.0
2 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 707 Patrick P. 12:03 12:27:26 0:24:26 0:35:43 2.0
3 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 101 Mike Wisniewski 12:03 12:28:04 0:25:04 0:36:20 3.0
4 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 248 Tim Holton 12:03 12:28:56 0:25:56 0:37:55 4.0
5 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 17 Mark Batchlor 12:03   DNF   5.0

 

R8 - Ports Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:44, Course: TO, Wind: NNE 0-1, Ave wind: 7
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 45 Marc Kennedy 12:44 13:13:17 0:29:17 0:42:26 1.0
2 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 707 Patrick P. 12:44 13:13:51 0:29:51 0:43:38 2.0
3 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 101 Mike Wisniewski 12:44 13:15:52 0:31:52 0:46:11 3.0
4 Ports Formula 16 Slp spi 248 Tim Holton 12:44 13:15:57 0:31:57 0:46:43 4.0
5 Ports Nacra F17 Uni spi (NI17R) 17 Mark Batchlor     DNC   5.0