Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan

Higgins Lake 2016 Results

 

 

 

H16 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1Race 2Race 3Race 4R6R7TotalNett
1st Hobie 16 90458 James Schiltz Keith 76 1.0 RDG 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Hobie 16 (1-up) 100336 Paul Gardner   73.7 1.0 (5.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Hobie 16 27 Dan Troup Graeme 76 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th Hobie 16 (1-up) 26387 Libby Doering   73.7 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   73.7 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 DNS 5.0 25.0 20.0



Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1Race 2Race 3Race 4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st Portsmouth Tornado 001 Martin Malcheski Eddie 59 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Portsmouth F17 129W Andy Kursch   66.7 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Portsmouth Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   63 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 31.0 26.0
4th Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 205 Pavlos Karabinas   69.7 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 6.0 1.0 3.5 5.0 5.0 32.5 26.5
5th Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 448 Ryan Vissor   69.7 (6.0 DNS) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 33.5 27.5
6th Portsmouth A Cat 187 Jesse Ward   64.5 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 35.0



F18 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1Race 2Race 3Race 4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Frank 62.4 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
2nd 129 Dave Steimsma Krista 62.4 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank 62.4 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 16.0
4th 5204 Paul Krutty Kimberly 62.4 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 34.0 29.0
5th 111 Ed Cunningham Tara 62.4 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 4.0 39.0 34.0



Weta Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmNameUSPNR1Race 2Race 3Race 4R6R7TotalNett
1st 357 Garret Tenkel 78.5 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 18 Michael Boks 78.5 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd 910 Tim Wieringa 78.5 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
4th 622 Matt Myers 78.5 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 24.0 20.0




R1 - H16 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 90458 James Schiltz Keith 81.5 RDG 0:00:00 1.0
1 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 100336 Paul Gardner   78.6 0:58:50 1:14:51 1.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 27 Dan Troup Graeme 81.5 1:07:20 1:22:37 2.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   78.6 1:20:03 1:41:51 3.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 26387 Libby Doering   78.6 DNF   5.0

Race 2 - H16 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.48.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 27 Dan Troup Graeme 78.7 0.53.13 1.07.37 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 90458 James Schiltz Keith 78.7 0.55.20 1.10.19 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   76.3 1.07.30 1.28.28 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 26387 Libby Doering   76.3 1.08.29 1.29.45 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 100336 Paul Gardner   76.3 RET   5.0

Race 3 - H16 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.16, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 90458 James Schiltz Keith 81.5 0.46.50 0.57.28 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 27 Dan Troup Graeme 81.5 0.48.22 0.59.21 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 100336 Paul Gardner   78.6 0.46.53 0.59.39 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   78.6 0.48.40 1.01.55 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 26387 Libby Doering   78.6 1.03.49 1.21.12 5.0

Race 4 - H16 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.29, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 90458 James Schiltz Keith 81.5 0.30.40 0.37.38 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 100336 Paul Gardner   78.6 0.30.17 0.38.32 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 26387 Libby Doering   78.6 0.30.55 0.39.20 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 27 Dan Troup Graeme 81.5 0.40.33 0.49.45 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   78.6 0.46.30 0.59.10 5.0

R5 - H16 Fleet at 11:05

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints

R6 - H16 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 100336 Paul Gardner   76.3 0.53.40 1.10.20 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 27 Dan Troup Graeme 78.7 0.57.53 1.13.33 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 26387 Libby Doering   76.3 0.57.18 1.15.06 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 90458 James Schiltz Keith 78.7 0.59.12 1.15.13 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   76.3 DNS   5.0

R7 - H16 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.06, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 90458 James Schiltz Keith 78.7 0.46.30 0.59.05 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 100336 Paul Gardner   76.3 0.49.02 1.04.16 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 27 Dan Troup Graeme 78.7 0.51.26 1.05.21 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 26387 Libby Doering   76.3 0.53.10 1.09.41 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   76.3 1.21.49 1.47.14 5.0

R8 - H16 Fleet at 11:05

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints

R1 - Portsmouth Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Tornado 001 Martin Malcheski Eddie 62.2 0:34:40 0:55:44 1.0
2 Portsmouth F17 129W Andy Kursch   69 0:46:08 1:06:52 2.0
3 Portsmouth A Cat 187 Jesse Ward   68.8 0:46:20 1:07:21 3.0
4 Portsmouth Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   66 0:46:35 1:10:35 4.0
5 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 205 Pavlos Karabinas   74.4 0:53:53 1:12:25 5.0
6 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 448 Ryan Vissor   74.4 DNS   6.0

Race 2 - Portsmouth Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth F17 129W Andy Kursch   68 0.38.55 0.57.14 1.0
2 Portsmouth Tornado 001 Martin Malcheski Eddie 60.5 0.36.43 1.00.41 2.0
3 Portsmouth A Cat 187 Jesse Ward   65.6 0.40.22 1.01.32 3.0
4 Portsmouth Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0.41.05 1.03.42 4.0
5 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 448 Ryan Vissor   71.9 0.46.23 1.04.31 5.0
6 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 205 Pavlos Karabinas   71.9 0.46.45 1.05.01 6.0

Race 3 - Portsmouth Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.08, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 205 Pavlos Karabinas   74.4 0.47.57 1.04.27 1.0
2 Portsmouth F17 129W Andy Kursch   69 0.46.28 1.07.21 2.0
3 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 448 Ryan Vissor   74.4 0.51.33 1.09.17 3.0
4 Portsmouth Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   66 0.45.54 1.09.33 4.0
5 Portsmouth Tornado 001 Martin Malcheski Eddie 62.2 0.45.52 1.13.44 5.0
6 Portsmouth A Cat 187 Jesse Ward   68.8 0.52.11 1.15.51 6.0

Race 4 - Portsmouth Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.09.30, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Tornado 001 Martin Malcheski Eddie 60.5 0.27.34 0.45.34 1.0
2 Portsmouth F17 129W Andy Kursch   68 0.31.00 0.45.35 2.0
3 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 448 Ryan Vissor   71.9 0.42.05 0.58.32 3.0
4 Portsmouth Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0.38.45 1.00.05 4.0
5 Portsmouth A Cat 187 Jesse Ward   65.6 0.40.05 1.01.06 5.0
6 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 205 Pavlos Karabinas   71.9 0.44.37 1.02.03 6.0

R5 - Portsmouth Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.14, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 205 Pavlos Karabinas   74.4 0.45.04 1.00.34 1.0
2 Portsmouth Tornado 001 Martin Malcheski Eddie 62.2 0.37.54 1.00.56 2.0
3 Portsmouth F17 129W Andy Kursch   69 0.43.05 1.02.26 3.0
4 Portsmouth Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   66 0.43.48 1.06.22 4.0
5 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 448 Ryan Vissor   74.4 0.52.45 1.10.54 5.0
6 Portsmouth A Cat 187 Jesse Ward   68.8 0.57.22 1.23.23 6.0

R6 - Portsmouth Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth F17 129W Andy Kursch   68 0.43.38 1.04.10 1.0
2 Portsmouth Tornado 001 Martin Malcheski Eddie 60.5 0.40.17 1.06.35 2.0
3 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 205 Pavlos Karabinas   71.9 0.48.08 1.06.57 3.5
3 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 448 Ryan Vissor   71.9 0.48.08 1.06.57 3.5
5 Portsmouth Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0.48.42 1.15.30 5.0
6 Portsmouth A Cat 187 Jesse Ward   65.6 0.51.57 1.19.12 6.0

R7 - Portsmouth Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.01, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Tornado 001 Martin Malcheski Eddie 60.5 0.32.40 0.54.00 1.0
2 Portsmouth F17 129W Andy Kursch   68 0.38.27 0.56.33 2.0
3 Portsmouth Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0.39.12 1.00.47 3.0
4 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 448 Ryan Vissor   71.9 0.43.50 1.00.58 4.0
5 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 205 Pavlos Karabinas   71.9 0.45.38 1.03.28 5.0
6 Portsmouth A Cat 187 Jesse Ward   65.6 0.43.02 1.05.36 6.0

R8 - Portsmouth Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.53, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Portsmouth Tornado 001 Martin Malcheski Eddie 60.5 0.25.55 0.42.50 1.0
2 Portsmouth F17 129W Andy Kursch   68 0.35.51 0.52.43 2.0
3 Portsmouth Formula 16 spi 248 Tim Holton   64.5 0.34.13 0.53.03 3.0
4 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 448 Ryan Vissor   71.9 0.41.27 0.57.39 4.0
5 Portsmouth Nacra 5.5 205 Pavlos Karabinas   71.9 0.42.45 0.59.27 5.0
6 Portsmouth A Cat 187 Jesse Ward   65.6 0.39.47 1.00.39 6.0

R1 - F18 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Frank 65.4 0:31:17 0:47:50 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Krista 65.4 0:45:01 1:08:50 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank 65.4 0:45:09 1:09:02 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kimberly 65.4 0:45:42 1:09:53 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara 65.4 DNS   5.0

Race 2 - F18 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Krista 63.9 0.33.45 0.52.49 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank 63.9 0.33.51 0.52.58 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Frank 63.9 0.35.51 0.56.06 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kimberly 63.9 0.38.30 1.00.15 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara 63.9 DNS   5.0

Race 3 - F18 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.08, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Frank 65.4 0.44.01 1.07.18 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Krista 65.4 0.44.30 1.08.03 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank 65.4 0.44.37 1.08.13 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kimberly 65.4 0.45.09 1.09.02 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara 65.4 DNS   5.0

Race 4 - F18 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.09.30, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Krista 63.9 0.30.59 0.48.29 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Frank 63.9 0.31.09 0.48.45 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank 63.9 0.31.16 0.48.56 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kimberly 63.9 DNF   4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara 63.9 DNS   5.0

R5 - F18 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.14, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank 65.4 0.37.58 0.58.03 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Frank 65.4 0.43.03 1.05.50 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Krista 65.4 0.43.04 1.05.51 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kimberly 65.4 DNS   5.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara 65.4 DNS   5.0

R6 - F18 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank 63.9 0.38.07 0.59.39 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Frank 63.9 0.38.17 0.59.55 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Krista 63.9 0.41.36 1.05.06 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kimberly 63.9 0.42.45 1.06.54 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara 63.9 0.43.31 1.08.06 5.0

R7 - F18 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.01, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Krista 63.9 0.35.00 0.54.46 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Frank 63.9 0.35.04 0.54.53 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank 63.9 0.36.04 0.56.27 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kimberly 63.9 0.36.07 0.56.31 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara 63.9 0.38.26 1.00.09 5.0

R8 - F18 Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.53, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Ulrich Gollwitzer Frank 63.9 0.28.17 0.44.16 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 129 Dave Steimsma Krista 63.9 0.31.03 0.48.35 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank 63.9 0.31.13 0.48.51 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara 63.9 0.34.54 0.54.37 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kimberly 63.9 DNF   5.0

R1 - Weta Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta Weta 357 Garret Tenkel   78.5 0:59:20 1:15:35 1.0
2 Weta Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 1:02:30 1:19:37 2.0
3 Weta Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 1:03:51 1:21:20 3.0
4 Weta Weta 622 Matt Myers   78.5 DNF   4.0

Race 2 - Weta Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.37.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 0.43.39 0.55.36 1.0
2 Weta Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 0.47.23 1.00.22 2.0
3 Weta Weta 357 Garret Tenkel   78.5 0.56.51 1.12.25 3.0
4 Weta Weta 622 Matt Myers   78.5 1.02.39 1.19.49 4.0

Race 3 - Weta Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta Weta 357 Garret Tenkel   78.5 0.41.44 0.53.10 1.0
2 Weta Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 0.42.15 0.53.49 2.0
3 Weta Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 0.43.56 0.55.58 3.0
4 Weta Weta 622 Matt Myers   78.5 DNF   4.0

Race 4 - Weta Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.49, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 0.50.18 1.04.05 1.0
2 Weta Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 0.52.40 1.07.05 2.0
3 Weta Weta 357 Garret Tenkel   78.5 0.53.19 1.07.55 3.0
4 Weta Weta 622 Matt Myers   78.5 DNF   4.0

R5 - Weta Fleet at 11:05

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints

R6 - Weta Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta Weta 357 Garret Tenkel   78.5 0.59.27 1.15.44 1.0
2 Weta Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 0.59.44 1.16.06 2.0
3 Weta Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 1.04.32 1.22.12 3.0
4 Weta Weta 622 Matt Myers   78.5 1.09.35 1.28.38 4.0

R7 - Weta Fleet at 11:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.06, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta Weta 357 Garret Tenkel   78.5 0.48.58 1.02.23 1.0
2 Weta Weta 18 Michael Boks   78.5 0.53.03 1.07.35 2.0
3 Weta Weta 910 Tim Wieringa   78.5 0.56.38 1.12.09 3.0
4 Weta Weta 622 Matt Myers   78.5 1.00.44 1.17.22 4.0

R8 - Weta Fleet at 11:05

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com