Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan

Lake Charlevoix
Aug 26-27, 2017

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4TotalNet
1st 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunnungham 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Walz 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 155 Claus Schnabel Jesse 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th 5204 Paul Krutty Kim 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th 134 James Hulderman Nate 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th 1462 James Derck Thomas 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
7th 1520 Kyle Nussdorfer Heidi 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 28.0


Hobie 16 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNR1R2R3R4TotalNet
1st Hobie 16 114379 John Nekus Joe Hull 76 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   73.7 3.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Hobie 16 (1-up) 53503 Ryan Krager   73.7 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0


Low Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameUSPNR1R2R3R4TotalNett
1st A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor 64.5 4.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd A Class Cat 43 Cesar Santana 64.5 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Nacra 17 2up Jib 699 Charles Robinson 63.4 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th A Class Cat 1 Ron Kramer 64.5 3.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 15.0 15.0


R1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunnungham 62.4 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kim 62.4 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jesse 62.4 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Walz 62.4 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1462 James Derck Thomas 62.4 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 134 James Hulderman Nate 62.4 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1520 Kyle Nussdorfer Heidi 62.4 7 7.0

R2 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jesse 62.4 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Walz 62.4 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kim 62.4 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunnungham 62.4 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1462 James Derck Thomas 62.4 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 134 James Hulderman Nate 62.4 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1520 Kyle Nussdorfer Heidi 62.4 7 7.0

R3 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunnungham 62.4 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Walz 62.4 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kim 62.4 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jesse 62.4 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 134 James Hulderman Nate 62.4 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1462 James Derck Thomas 62.4 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1520 Kyle Nussdorfer Heidi 62.4 7 7.0

R4 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNPlacePoints
1 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Walz 62.4 1 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 155 Claus Schnabel Jesse 62.4 2 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunnungham 62.4 3 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 5204 Paul Krutty Kim 62.4 4 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 134 James Hulderman Nate 62.4 5 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1462 James Derck Thomas 62.4 6 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 Slp spi 1520 Kyle Nussdorfer Heidi 62.4 7 7.0


R1 - Hobie 16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.46.12, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 114379 John Nekus Joe Hull 81.5 0.43.48 0.53.45 1.0
2 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 53503 Ryan Krager   78.6 0.49.48 1.03.22 2.0
3 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   78.6 DNS   3.0

R2 - Hobie 16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.40.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 114379 John Nekus Joe Hull 78.7 0.53.42 1.08.14 1.0
2 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   76.3 1.07.28 1.28.25 2.0
3 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 53503 Ryan Krager   76.3 1.10.39 1.32.36 3.0

R3 - Hobie 16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.52.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 114379 John Nekus Joe Hull 78.7 0.34.00 0.43.12 1.0
2 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   76.3 0.35.46 0.46.53 2.0
3 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 53503 Ryan Krager   76.3 0.35.56 0.47.06 3.0

R4 - Hobie 16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.36.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 5093 Nikolai Hedler   76.3 0.34.28 0.45.10 1.0
2 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 114379 John Nekus Joe Hull 78.7 0.35.39 0.45.18 2.0
3 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 (1-up) 53503 Ryan Krager   76.3 0.35.47 0.46.54 3.0


R1 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.41.12, Wind strength: 0-1
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 43 Cesar Santana   68.8 1.04.48 1.34.11 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth Nacra 17 2up Jib 699 Charles Robinson   66.8 1.11.48 1.47.29 2.0
3 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 1 Ron Kramer   68.8 DNF   3.0
4 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor   68.8 DNS   4.0

R2 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.35.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor   65.6 0.49.15 1.15.05 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 43 Cesar Santana   65.6 0.49.48 1.15.55 2.0
3 Low Portsmouth Nacra 17 2up Jib 699 Charles Robinson   64.7 0.51.21 1.19.22 3.0
4 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 1 Ron Kramer   65.6 1.00.26 1.32.07 4.0

R3 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.41.00, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor   65.6 0.45.38 1.09.34 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 43 Cesar Santana   65.6 0.48.30 1.13.56 2.0
3 Low Portsmouth Nacra 17 2up Jib 699 Charles Robinson   64.7 0.48.45 1.15.21 3.0
4 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 1 Ron Kramer   65.6 DNF   4.0

R4 - Low Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.41, Wind strength: 2-3
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 17 Mark Batchelor   65.6 0.43.49 1.06.48 1.0
2 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 43 Cesar Santana   65.6 0.47.10 1.11.54 2.0
3 Low Portsmouth Nacra 17 2up Jib 699 Charles Robinson   64.7 0.49.42 1.16.49 3.0
4 Low Portsmouth A Class Cat 1 Ron Kramer   65.6 DNS   4.0