Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan

CFVII

New Buffalo Catfight VII

June 2-3, 2018

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st 317 Chris Tuckfield Eric Brattinga 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
2nd 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
3rd 5204 Paul Krutty Dean 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 15.0
4th 1978 Clay Selsmeyer   7.0 (8.0) 2.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
5th 129 Dave Stiemsma Owen Pfaff 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 30.0 24.0
6th 413 John Bauldry   (11.0) 7.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 40.0 29.0
7th 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 12.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 (16.0 DNS) 50.0 34.0
8th 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart (14.0) 12.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 57.0 43.0
9th 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Tom Lyles 4.0 9.0 1.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 62.0 46.0
10th 7 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 8.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 64.0 48.0
11th 1502 Kyle Nussdorfer   (16.0 DNS) 13.0 12.0 16.0 DNS 9.0 8.0 74.0 58.0
12th 1718 Dale Elgenberger Audra 9.0 10.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 83.0 67.0
13th 134 James Hulderman MaryClaire Kiernan 13.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 83.0 67.0
14th 4 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 6.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 86.0 70.0
15th 218 Dave Branson Tom 10.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 90.0 74.0
16th 1462 James Derck James Bayshore 15.0 DNF 14.0 13.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 90.0 74.0


F16 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st 5352 Dan Hearn Frankie Hearn (7.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
2nd 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert (7.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd 729 Brian Glen Kaitlyn Glen 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th 233 Chris Blake   2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 27.0 20.0
5th 248 Tim Holton   (7.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 35.0 28.0
6th 205 Jeff Glen Celia Mathews 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 38.0 31.0
7th 535 Brian Hearn   (7.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 40.0 33.0


H16 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSR1R2R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Hobie 16 86629 Austin Lee Denise Hitson 1.193 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Hobie 16 114379 Rob Carstens Joe Hull 1.193 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Hobie 16 26005 Tyler Marshall   1.193 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
4th Hobie 16 34853 Walter Elsner   1.193 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
5th Hobie 16 1-up 5093 Nikolai Hedler   1.124 6.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 27.0 19.0
6th Hobie 16 63171 Marshall DeBone   1.193 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 35.0 27.0
7th Hobie 16 1-up 114016 Steve Anderson   1.124 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 40.0 32.0
7th Hobie 16 53503 Ryan Krager Terry 1.193 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 40.0 32.0


Open-H Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSR1R2R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Hobie 18 570 Matt Hunt Heather 1.091 1.0 (2.0 DNS) 1.0 DNF 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 8.0 6.0
2nd Nacra 5.2 898 Troy Foster Joel Florek 1.121 (2.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 9.0 7.0


Open-L Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameSCHRSR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana 1.002 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Nacra F17 Solo 697 Roger Cochran 1.071 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 12.0 9.0
3rd A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 279 Jeremy Laundergan 1.002 (3.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 16.0 13.0


Weta Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmNameSCHRSR1R2R4R5R6TotalNett
1st 1194 Tim Wieringa 1.19 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 19.0 14.0
2nd 1198 John Heizer 1.19 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 19.0 14.0
3rd 18 Michael Boks 1.19 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 21.0 16.0
4th 211 Bill Judson 1.19 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 22.0 17.0
5th 1074 Warren Parson 1.19 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 24.0 19.0


R1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:21:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield Eric Brattinga 1 0:58:30 0:58:30 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 1 0:59:55 0:59:55 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Dean 1 1:01:44 1:01:44 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Tom Lyles 1 1:02:39 1:02:39 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 129 Dave Stiemsma Owen Pfaff 1 1:02:42 1:02:42 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 4 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 1 1:03:14 1:03:14 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 1978 Clay Selsmeyer   1 1:05:00 1:05:00 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 7 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 1 1:05:20 1:05:20 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1718 Dale Elgenberger Audra 1 1:06:03 1:06:03 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 1:06:20 1:06:20 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 413 John Bauldry   1 1:06:25 1:06:25 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 1:07:47 1:07:47 12.0
13 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman MaryClaire Kiernan 1 1:11:14 1:11:14 13.0
14 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 1:13:45 1:13:45 14.0
15 F18 Formula 18 1462 James Derck James Bayshore 1 DNF   15.0
16 F18 Formula 18 1502 Kyle Nussdorfer   1 DNS   16.0

R2 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:07:03
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Dean 1 0:38:37 0:38:37 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 1 0:39:12 0:39:12 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield Eric Brattinga 1 0:40:25 0:40:25 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 7 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 1 0:40:52 0:40:52 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 129 Dave Stiemsma Owen Pfaff 1 0:41:01 0:41:01 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 0:41:04 0:41:04 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 413 John Bauldry   1 0:41:22 0:41:22 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 1978 Clay Selsmeyer   1 0:41:48 0:41:48 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Tom Lyles 1 0:42:18 0:42:18 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 1718 Dale Elgenberger Audra 1 0:44:39 0:44:39 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman MaryClaire Kiernan 1 0:45:00 0:45:00 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 0:46:48 0:46:48 12.0
13 F18 Formula 18 1502 Kyle Nussdorfer   1 0:47:29 0:47:29 13.0
14 F18 Formula 18 1462 James Derck James Bayshore 1 0:48:18 0:48:18 14.0
15 F18 Formula 18 4 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 1 DNS   16.0
15 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 DNS   16.0

R3 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:10:56
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Tom Lyles 1 0:29:08 0:29:08 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 1978 Clay Selsmeyer   1 0:29:11 0:29:11 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield Eric Brattinga 1 0:29:30 0:29:30 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 7 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 1 0:29:50 0:29:50 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 129 Dave Stiemsma Owen Pfaff 1 0:29:53 0:29:53 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Dean 1 0:30:24 0:30:24 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 1 0:31:29 0:31:29 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 0:32:23 0:32:23 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 0:33:35 0:33:35 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 413 John Bauldry   1 0:34:11 0:34:11 10.0
11 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman MaryClaire Kiernan 1 0:34:46 0:34:46 11.0
12 F18 Formula 18 1502 Kyle Nussdorfer   1 0:37:22 0:37:22 12.0
13 F18 Formula 18 1462 James Derck James Bayshore 1 0:43:35 0:43:35 13.0
14 F18 Formula 18 1718 Dale Elgenberger Audra 1 DNS   16.0
14 F18 Formula 18 4 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 1 DNS   16.0
14 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 DNS   16.0

R4 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:52:31
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield Eric Brattinga 1 0:28:06 0:28:06 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 0:28:13 0:28:13 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 1 0:29:00 0:29:00 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 129 Dave Stiemsma Owen Pfaff 1 0:29:38 0:29:38 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Dean 1 0:30:09 0:30:09 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 413 John Bauldry   1 0:31:15 0:31:15 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 0:35:08 0:35:08 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 1978 Clay Selsmeyer   1 0:35:49 0:35:49 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Tom Lyles 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 7 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1502 Kyle Nussdorfer   1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1718 Dale Elgenberger Audra 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman MaryClaire Kiernan 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 4 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1462 James Derck James Bayshore 1 DNS   16.0

R5 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39:30
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 1978 Clay Selsmeyer   1 0:28:03 0:28:03 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Dean 1 0:28:13 0:28:13 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield Eric Brattinga 1 0:28:19 0:28:19 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 413 John Bauldry   1 0:28:21 0:28:21 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 129 Dave Stiemsma Owen Pfaff 1 0:28:23 0:28:23 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 0:28:32 0:28:32 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 1 0:29:06 0:29:06 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 0:30:28 0:30:28 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1502 Kyle Nussdorfer   1 0:35:40 0:35:40 9.0
10 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Tom Lyles 1 DNS   16.0
10 F18 Formula 18 7 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 1 DNS   16.0
10 F18 Formula 18 1718 Dale Elgenberger Audra 1 DNS   16.0
10 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman MaryClaire Kiernan 1 DNS   16.0
10 F18 Formula 18 4 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 1 DNS   16.0
10 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 DNS   16.0
10 F18 Formula 18 1462 James Derck James Bayshore 1 DNS   16.0

R6 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27:52
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 155 Claus Schnabel Jessie 1 0:28:42 0:28:42 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 413 John Bauldry   1 0:28:55 0:28:55 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 1978 Clay Selsmeyer   1 0:28:58 0:28:58 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Dean 1 0:29:21 0:29:21 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield Eric Brattinga 1 0:29:32 0:29:32 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 129 Dave Stiemsma Owen Pfaff 1 0:29:38 0:29:38 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 0:31:34 0:31:34 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 1502 Kyle Nussdorfer   1 0:36:20 0:36:20 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Tom Lyles 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 7 Kurt Korte Cole Korte 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1718 Dale Elgenberger Audra 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman MaryClaire Kiernan 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 4 Tyler Gruen Gretchen Wilbrandt 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 DNS   16.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1462 James Derck James Bayshore 1 DNS   16.0

R1 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:41:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 Double 729 Brian Glen Kaitlyn Glen 1.028 1:02:32 1:00:50 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 Double 233 Chris Blake   1.028 1:02:41 1:00:59 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 Double 205 Jeff Glen Celia Mathews 1.028 1:16:47 1:14:42 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 5352 Dan Hearn Frankie Hearn 1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 248 Tim Holton   1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 535 Brian Hearn   1.028 DNS   7.0

R2 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:12:03
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 Double 5352 Dan Hearn Frankie Hearn 1.028 0:37:59 0:36:57 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 Double 233 Chris Blake   1.028 0:41:51 0:40:43 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 Double 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 1.028 0:42:07 0:40:58 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 248 Tim Holton   1.028 0:42:12 0:41:03 4.0
5 F16 Formula 16 Double 729 Brian Glen Kaitlyn Glen 1.028 0:42:51 0:41:41 5.0
6 F16 Formula 16 Double 535 Brian Hearn   1.028 0:45:21 0:44:07 6.0
7 F16 Formula 16 Double 205 Jeff Glen Celia Mathews 1.028 0:45:55 0:44:40 7.0

R3 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:15:56
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 Double 5352 Dan Hearn Frankie Hearn 1.028 0:30:58 0:30:07 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 Double 233 Chris Blake   1.028 0:31:49 0:30:57 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 Double 248 Tim Holton   1.028 0:32:01 0:31:09 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 1.028 0:33:16 0:32:22 4.0
5 F16 Formula 16 Double 729 Brian Glen Kaitlyn Glen 1.028 0:34:07 0:33:11 5.0
6 F16 Formula 16 Double 535 Brian Hearn   1.028 0:34:15 0:33:19 6.0
7 F16 Formula 16 Double 205 Jeff Glen Celia Mathews 1.028 0:34:54 0:33:57 7.0

R4 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:52:31
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:57:31
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 Double 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 1.028 0:29:25 0:28:37 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 Double 729 Brian Glen Kaitlyn Glen 1.028 0:32:24 0:31:31 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 Double 5352 Dan Hearn Frankie Hearn 1.028 0:37:49 0:36:47 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 233 Chris Blake   1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 248 Tim Holton   1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 205 Jeff Glen Celia Mathews 1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 535 Brian Hearn   1.028 DNS   7.0

R5 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39:30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:50
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 Double 5352 Dan Hearn Frankie Hearn 1.028 0:28:42 0:27:55 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 Double 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 1.028 0:28:54 0:28:07 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 Double 729 Brian Glen Kaitlyn Glen 1.028 0:32:56 0:32:02 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 233 Chris Blake   1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 248 Tim Holton   1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 205 Jeff Glen Celia Mathews 1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 535 Brian Hearn   1.028 DNS   7.0

R6 - F16 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27:52
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:30
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F16 Formula 16 Double 13 Joe Buchert Kelly Buchert 1.028 0:28:48 0:28:01 1.0
2 F16 Formula 16 Double 5352 Dan Hearn Frankie Hearn 1.028 0:31:04 0:30:13 2.0
3 F16 Formula 16 Double 729 Brian Glen Kaitlyn Glen 1.028 0:37:09 0:36:08 3.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 233 Chris Blake   1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 248 Tim Holton   1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 205 Jeff Glen Celia Mathews 1.028 DNS   7.0
4 F16 Formula 16 Double 535 Brian Hearn   1.028 DNS   7.0

R1 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 26005 Tyler Marshall   1.193 1:22:47 1:09:23 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 86629 Austin Lee Denise Hitson 1.193 1:24:41 1:10:59 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 34853 Walter Elsner   1.193 1:24:57 1:11:12 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 114379 Rob Carstens Joe Hull 1.193 1:25:33 1:11:43 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 63171 Marshall DeBone   1.193 1:27:28 1:13:19 5.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 5093 Nikolai Hedler   1.124 1:23:45 1:14:31 6.0
7 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 114016 Steve Anderson   1.124 DNS   8.0
7 H16 Hobie 16 53503 Ryan Krager Terry 1.193 DNS   8.0

R2 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:17:03
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 86629 Austin Lee Denise Hitson 1.193 0:35:25 0:29:41 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 114379 Rob Carstens Joe Hull 1.193 0:35:56 0:30:07 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 5093 Nikolai Hedler   1.124 0:34:58 0:31:07 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 34853 Walter Elsner   1.193 0:50:32 0:42:21 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 26005 Tyler Marshall   1.193 0:55:48 0:46:46 5.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 63171 Marshall DeBone   1.193 1:05:09 0:54:37 6.0
7 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 114016 Steve Anderson   1.124 DNS   8.0
7 H16 Hobie 16 53503 Ryan Krager Terry 1.193 DNS   8.0

R3 - H16 Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints

R4 - H16 Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 86629 Austin Lee Denise Hitson 1.193 0:30:47 0:25:48 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 26005 Tyler Marshall   1.193 0:34:07 0:28:36 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 114379 Rob Carstens Joe Hull 1.193 0:34:54 0:29:15 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 34853 Walter Elsner   1.193 0:41:29 0:34:46 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 5093 Nikolai Hedler   1.193 DNS   8.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 63171 Marshall DeBone   1.193 DNS   8.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 114016 Steve Anderson   1.124 DNS   8.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 53503 Ryan Krager Terry 1.193 DNS   8.0

R5 - H16 Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 86629 Austin Lee Denise Hitson 1.193 0:33:38 0:28:12 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 114379 Rob Carstens Joe Hull 1.193 0:37:47 0:31:40 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 26005 Tyler Marshall   1.193 0:39:22 0:33:00 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 34853 Walter Elsner   1.193 0:39:50 0:33:23 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 5093 Nikolai Hedler   1.193 0:55:30 0:46:31 5.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 63171 Marshall DeBone   1.193 DNS   8.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 114016 Steve Anderson   1.124 DNS   8.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 53503 Ryan Krager Terry 1.193 DNS   8.0

R6 - H16 Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 114379 Rob Carstens Joe Hull 1.193 0:50:04 0:41:58 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 86629 Austin Lee Denise Hitson 1.193 0:52:39 0:44:08 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 34853 Walter Elsner   1.193 0:55:30 0:46:31 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 26005 Tyler Marshall   1.193 0:58:34 0:49:06 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 5093 Nikolai Hedler   1.193 1:00:11 0:50:27 5.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 63171 Marshall DeBone   1.193 DNS   8.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 114016 Steve Anderson   1.124 DNS   8.0
6 H16 Hobie 16 53503 Ryan Krager Terry 1.193 DNS   8.0

R1 - Open-H Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open-H Hobie 18 570 Matt Hunt Heather 1.091 1:19:49 1:13:10 1.0
2 Open-H Nacra 5.2 898 Troy Foster Joel Florek 1.121 DNS   2.0

R2 - Open-H Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:17:03
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open-H Nacra 5.2 898 Troy Foster Joel Florek 1.121 0:34:27 0:30:44 1.0
2 Open-H Hobie 18 570 Matt Hunt Heather 1.091 DNS   2.0

R3 - Open-H Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints

R4 - Open-H Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:57:31
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints
1 Open-H Hobie 18 570 Matt Hunt Heather 1.091 DNF 1.0
2 Open-H Nacra 5.2 898 Troy Foster Joel Florek 1.121 DNS 2.0

R5 - Open-H Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:50
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints
1 Open-H Hobie 18 570 Matt Hunt Heather 1.091 DNS 2.0
1 Open-H Nacra 5.2 898 Troy Foster Joel Florek 1.121 DNS 2.0

R6 - Open-H Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:30
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints
1 Open-H Hobie 18 570 Matt Hunt Heather 1.091 DNS 2.0
1 Open-H Nacra 5.2 898 Troy Foster Joel Florek 1.121 DNS 2.0

R1 - Open-L Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:41:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open-L Nacra F17 Solo 697 Roger Cochran No Help 1.071 1:02:55 0:58:45 1.0
2 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 DNS   3.0
2 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 279 Jeremy Laundergan   1.002 DNS   3.0

R2 - Open-L Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:12:03
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open-L Nacra F17 Solo 697 Roger Cochran No Help 1.071 0:41:30 0:38:45 1.0
2 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 279 Jeremy Laundergan   1.002 0:42:47 0:42:42 2.0
3 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 DNS   3.0

R3 - Open-L Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:15:56
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open-L Nacra F17 Solo 697 Roger Cochran No Help 1.071 0:34:10 0:31:54 1.0
2 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 279 Jeremy Laundergan   1.002 0:33:31 0:33:27 2.0
3 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 DNS   3.0

R4 - Open-L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:52:31
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 0:36:21 0:36:17 1.0
2 Open-L Nacra F17 Solo 697 Roger Cochran No Help 1.071 DNS   3.0
2 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 279 Jeremy Laundergan   1.002 DNS   3.0

R5 - Open-L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39:30
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 0:39:39 0:39:34 1.0
2 Open-L Nacra F17 Solo 697 Roger Cochran No Help 1.071 DNS   3.0
2 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 279 Jeremy Laundergan   1.002 DNS   3.0

R6 - Open-L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27:52
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 0:35:29 0:35:25 1.0
2 Open-L Nacra F17 Solo 697 Roger Cochran No Help 1.071 DNS   3.0
2 Open-L A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 279 Jeremy Laundergan   1.002 DNS   3.0

R1 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:36:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1194 Tim Wieringa   1.19 1:14:27 1:02:34 1.0
2 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1198 John Heizer   1.19 1:14:32 1:02:38 2.0
3 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 211 Bill Judson   1.19 1:27:11 1:13:16 3.0
4 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1074 Warren Parson   1.19 1:29:23 1:15:07 4.0
5 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 18 Michael Boks   1.19 DNS   5.0

R2 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:22:03
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 18 Michael Boks   1.19 0:49:22 0:41:29 1.0
2 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1198 John Heizer   1.19 0:50:27 0:42:24 2.0
3 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1194 Tim Wieringa   1.19 0:52:12 0:43:52 3.0
4 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 211 Bill Judson   1.19 0:57:42 0:48:29 4.0
5 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1074 Warren Parson   1.19 1:00:21 0:50:43 5.0

R3 - Weta Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints

R4 - Weta Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1194 Tim Wieringa   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1198 John Heizer   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 18 Michael Boks   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 211 Bill Judson   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1074 Warren Parson   1.19 DNS 5.0

R5 - Weta Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1194 Tim Wieringa   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1198 John Heizer   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 18 Michael Boks   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 211 Bill Judson   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1074 Warren Parson   1.19 DNS 5.0

R6 - Weta Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1194 Tim Wieringa   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1198 John Heizer   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 18 Michael Boks   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 211 Bill Judson   1.19 DNS 5.0
1 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 1074 Warren Parson   1.19 DNS 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com