Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan

North Cape Results

June 16-17 2018

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4TotalNett
1st 317 Chris Tuckfield   1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
2nd 5204 Paul Krutty Joe Buchert 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 218 Dave Branson Tom 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
4th 330 Wayne Tetlow Austin Tetlow 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Watz 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
6th 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 7.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
7th 134 James Hulderman Mary Claire Kiernan 8.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
8th 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 9.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
9th 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank Burns 5.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 32.0 32.0


H16 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSR1R2R3TotalNett
1st Hobie 16 1-up 90458 Keith Schwark   1.124 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
2nd Hobie 16 1-up 58849 Garret Crozier   1.124 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Hobie 16 1-up 31883 Ryan Schwark   1.124 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Hobie 16 04 James West  ?? 1.193 1.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 11.0 11.0
5th Hobie 16 1-up 86629 Austin Lee   1.124 3.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 13.0 13.0


Open - High Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSR1R2R3TotalNett
1st Hobie 17 (with wings) 6723 John Bauldry   1.196 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Hobie 18 16806 Dave Sullivan   1.091 3.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Hobie 18 14921 Michael Satanek Jason Bodell 1.091 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0


Open - Low Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameSCHRSR1R2R3R4TotalNett
1st Formula 16 Solo 205 Brian Glen 1.041 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Formula 16 Solo 729 Jeff Glen 1.041 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana 1.002 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 17 Mark Batchelor 1.002 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 15.0 15.0


R1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield   1 1:08:37 1:08:37 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Watz 1 1:09:51 1:09:51 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Joe Buchert 1 1:14:41 1:14:41 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 1:16:53 1:16:53 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank Burns 1 1:18:41 1:18:41 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 330 Wayne Tetlow Austin Tetlow 1 1:19:14 1:19:14 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 1:26:42 1:26:42 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman Mary Claire Kiernan 1 1:42:20 1:42:20 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 1:46:07 1:46:07 9.0

R2 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:42:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield   1 0:20:52 0:20:52 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Joe Buchert 1 0:20:54 0:20:54 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 330 Wayne Tetlow Austin Tetlow 1 0:21:06 0:21:06 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 0:21:11 0:21:11 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman Mary Claire Kiernan 1 0:23:26 0:23:26 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Watz 1 0:23:34 0:23:34 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 0:23:39 0:23:39 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 DNF   8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank Burns 1 DNS   9.0

R3 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Joe Buchert 1 0:26:41 0:26:41 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 0:26:50 0:26:50 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 0:26:54 0:26:54 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 330 Wayne Tetlow Austin Tetlow 1 0:26:55 0:26:55 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield   1 0:27:19 0:27:19 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Watz 1 0:27:40 0:27:40 6.0
7 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman Mary Claire Kiernan 1 0:28:06 0:28:06 7.0
8 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 0:28:31 0:28:31 8.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank Burns 1 DNS   9.0

R4 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:13:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 218 Dave Branson Tom 1 0:34:07 0:34:07 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 330 Wayne Tetlow Austin Tetlow 1 0:34:46 0:34:46 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 2576 Alex Hart Samantha Hart 1 0:35:12 0:35:12 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 317 Chris Tuckfield   1 0:36:22 0:36:22 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 5204 Paul Krutty Joe Buchert 1 0:36:49 0:36:49 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 1615 Uli Gollwitzer Liam Watz 1 DNF   6.0
6 F18 Formula 18 111 Ed Cunningham Tara Cunningham 1 DNF   6.0
6 F18 Formula 18 134 James Hulderman Mary Claire Kiernan 1 DNF   6.0
9 F18 Formula 18 1700 Marc Kennedy Frank Burns 1 DNS   9.0

R1 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 04 James West   1.193 1:11:00 0:59:31 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 90458 Keith Schwark   1.124 1:07:23 0:59:57 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 86629 Austin Lee   1.124 1:11:12 1:03:21 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 58849 Garret Crozier   1.124 1:29:49 1:19:54 4.0
5 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 31883 Ryan Schwark   1.124 5508:4:45:00 4900:12:46:01 5.0

R2 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:52:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 90458 Keith Schwark   1.124 0:28:25 0:25:17 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 31883 Ryan Schwark   1.124 0:35:40 0:31:44 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 58849 Garret Crozier   1.124 0:37:33 0:33:24 3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 04 James West   1.193 DNS   5.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 86629 Austin Lee   1.124 DNS   5.0

R3 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 58849 Garret Crozier   1.124 0:42:58 0:38:14 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 31883 Ryan Schwark   1.124 0:48:48 0:43:25 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 90458 Keith Schwark   1.124 DNF   3.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 04 James West   1.193 DNS   5.0
4 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 86629 Austin Lee   1.124 DNS   5.0

R4 - H16 Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints

R1 - Open - High Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open - High Hobie 17 (with wings) 6723 John Bauldry   1.196 0:59:40 0:49:53 1.0
2 Open - High Hobie 18 14921 Michael Satanek Jason Bodell 1.091 1:01:16 0:56:09 2.0
3 Open - High Hobie 18 16806 Dave Sullivan   1.091 DNS   3.0

R2 - Open - High Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:52:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open - High Hobie 17 (with wings) 6723 John Bauldry   1.196 0:25:44 0:21:31 1.0
2 Open - High Hobie 18 16806 Dave Sullivan   1.091 0:24:40 0:22:37 2.0
3 Open - High Hobie 18 14921 Michael Satanek Jason Bodell 1.091 0:36:32 0:33:29 3.0

R3 - Open - High Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open - High Hobie 17 (with wings) 6723 John Bauldry   1.196 0:40:53 0:34:11 1.0
2 Open - High Hobie 18 16806 Dave Sullivan   1.091 0:40:46 0:37:22 2.0
3 Open - High Hobie 18 14921 Michael Satanek Jason Bodell 1.091 0:43:54 0:40:14 3.0

R4 - Open - High Fleet

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSPlacePoints

R1 - Open - Low Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open - Low Formula 16 Solo 205 Brian Glen   1.041 1:41:17 1:37:18 1.0
2 Open - Low Formula 16 Solo 729 Jeff Glen   1.041 1:42:56 1:38:53 2.0
3 Open - Low A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 17 Mark Batchelor   1.002 1:43:10 1:42:58 3.0
4 Open - Low A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 1:48:10 1:47:57 4.0

R2 - Open - Low Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open - Low Formula 16 Solo 205 Brian Glen   1.041 0:21:04 0:20:14 1.0
2 Open - Low Formula 16 Solo 729 Jeff Glen   1.041 0:22:18 0:21:25 2.0
3 Open - Low A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 0:24:24 0:24:21 3.0
4 Open - Low A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 17 Mark Batchelor   1.002 DNS   4.0

R3 - Open - Low Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open - Low Formula 16 Solo 205 Brian Glen   1.041 0:28:04 0:26:58 1.0
2 Open - Low Formula 16 Solo 729 Jeff Glen   1.041 0:28:21 0:27:14 2.0
3 Open - Low A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 0:28:50 0:28:47 3.0
4 Open - Low A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 17 Mark Batchelor   1.002 DNS   4.0

R4 - Open - Low Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:13:00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open - Low Formula 16 Solo 205 Brian Glen   1.041 0:37:34 0:36:05 1.0
2 Open - Low A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 43 Cesar Santana   1.002 0:39:52 0:39:47 2.0
3 Open - Low Formula 16 Solo 729 Jeff Glen   1.041 0:41:45 0:40:06 3.0
4 Open - Low A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils 17 Mark Batchelor   1.002 DNS   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com