Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan

<!doctype html> Sailwave results for Higgins Lake 2018 at 2018

Higgins Lake 2018

September 20-21, 2018

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSR1TotalNett
1st F18 Formula 18 111 Cunningham, Ed Tara Cunningham 1 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd F18 Formula 18 1615 Gollwitzer, Uli Krista 1 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd F18 Formula 18 129 Stiemsma, Dave Owen Pfaff 1 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th F18 Formula 18 2576 Hart, Alex Samantha Hart 1 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th F18 Formula 18 1520 Nussdorfer, Kyle Heidi Nussdorfer 1 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th F18 Formula 18 1462 Derck, James Samuel Adams 1 6.0 6.0 6.0

H16 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSR1TotalNett
1st H16 Hobie 16 1-up 113933 Gardner, Paul NA 1.124 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd H16 Hobie 16 1-up 1337 Eckstein, Joe NA 1.124 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd H16 Hobie 16 53503 Krager, Ryan ? 1.193 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th H16 Hobie 16 1-up 34853 Elsner, Wally NA 1.124 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

Open Low Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSR1TotalNett
1st Open Low Formula 16 Solo 729 Glen, Jeff   1.041 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Open Low Tornado HUN1 Malcheski, Martin Ben 0.949 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Open Low Tornado 819 Malcheski, Ben Catie 0.949 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Open Low Formula 16 Solo 248 Holton, Tim   1.041 4.0 4.0 4.0

Weta Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSR1TotalNett
1st Weta WETA Solo 3V. GV à corne 622 Fidler, Sean NA 1.143 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 910 Fidler, Tiffany   1.19 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Weta WETA Solo 3V. GV à corne 1194 Wieringa, Tim   1.143 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Weta WETA Solo 3V. GV à corne 18 Boks, Michael   1.143 4.0 4.0 4.0

R1 - F18 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 Formula 18 111 Cunningham, Ed Tara Cunningham 1 0.40.15 0.40.15 1.0
2 F18 Formula 18 1615 Gollwitzer, Uli Krista 1 0.42.43 0.42.43 2.0
3 F18 Formula 18 129 Stiemsma, Dave Owen Pfaff 1 0.54.27 0.54.27 3.0
4 F18 Formula 18 2576 Hart, Alex Samantha Hart 1 0.55.13 0.55.13 4.0
5 F18 Formula 18 1520 Nussdorfer, Kyle Heidi Nussdorfer 1 0.55.34 0.55.34 5.0
6 F18 Formula 18 1462 Derck, James Samuel Adams 1 1.06.53 1.06.53 6.0

R1 - H16 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.13.00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 113933 Gardner, Paul NA 1.124 0.36.29 0.32.28 1.0
2 H16 Hobie 16 1-up 1337 Eckstein, Joe NA 1.124 0.36.36 0.32.34 2.0
3 H16 Hobie 16 53503 Krager, Ryan ? 1.193 0.40.35 0.34.01 3.0

R1 - Open Low Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.08.00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Open Low Formula 16 Solo 729 Glen, Jeff   1.041 0.42.20 0.40.40 1.0
2 Open Low Tornado HUN1 Malcheski, Martin Ben 0.949 0.40.24 0.42.34 2.0
3 Open Low Tornado 819 Malcheski, Ben Catie 0.949 0.56.53 0.59.56 3.0
4 Open Low Formula 16 Solo 248 Holton, Tim   1.041 1.06.53 1.04.15 4.0

R1 - Weta Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.13.00
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Weta WETA Solo 3V. GV à corne 622 Fidler, Sean NA 1.143 0.42.59 0.37.36 1.0
2 Weta WETA SOLO 3 Sails 910 Fidler, Tiffany   1.19 0.49.38 0.41.43 2.0
3 Weta WETA Solo 3V. GV à corne 1194 Wieringa, Tim   1.143 0.51.51 0.45.22 3.0
4 Weta WETA Solo 3V. GV à corne 18 Boks, Michael   1.143 1.01.51 0.54.07 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com